Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI v Colchester and East Essex CC - 1st XI on Sat 10 Aug 2019 at 12:30
Hutton Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 21w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
26
190

(47.2 overs)
    
Viv Paver ct O Allison b J Sharam 53 60 9 88.33
Joseph Parry lbw D Eckford 11 23 2 47.83 1
Alex Tredgett ct S Fernandes b B Stephens 5 8 1 62.50
Julian Whetstone ct O Allison b C Watts 9 16 2 56.25
Cameron Tredgett b C Watts 0 1 0
Matthew Scammell ct S Fernandes b C Watts 0 15 0
Stephen Heywood lbw C Watts 0 20 0
Connor Whetstone b K Savill 29 55 5 52.73
Oliver Phillips b J MacGregor 25 40 3 62.50
Thomas Debenham ct J Sharam b J MacGregor 24 31 2 77.42
Jon Mowll   18 -5.56

Colchester and East Essex CC - 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Darren Eckford9.0147147.005.22
Ben Stephens10.0323123.002.30
Charlie Watts10.032947.252.90
Jacques Sharam2.0018118.009.00
Kieran Savill7.0030130.004.29
Oliver Allison5.002100.004.20
Joe MacGregor4.2020210.004.62

Colchester and East Essex CC - 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
19w 8b 6lb 
for 2 wickets
33
193 (46.1 overs)
     
Joe MacGregor ct J Parry b V Paver 26 37 5 70.27
Feroze Ahmed lbw V Paver 13 38 1 34.21
Ben Robinson   114 5 49.12
Johnny Bassett-Graham   87 4 4 74.71
Simon Fernandes  
Jacques Sharam  
Oliver Allison  
Darren Eckford  
Kieran Savill  
Charlie Watts  
Ben Stephens  

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joseph Parry10.004800.004.80
Thomas Debenham5.001700.003.40
Stephen Heywood7.022900.004.14
Viv Paver8.0227213.503.38
Connor Whetstone9.113900.004.25
Jon Mowll3.00900.003.00
Julian Whetstone4.001000.002.50