Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Westcliff-On-Sea CC - 3rd XI v Hutton Cricket Club 4th Xl on Sat 10 Aug 2019 at 12:30
Hutton Cricket Club Won by 12 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hutton Cricket Club 4th Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 2b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
18
197

(40.0 overs)
    
Oliver Gray b A Pitchforth 8 1
Clive Franklin ct J Lawford b A Pitchforth 22
Joe Carson ct D Bullen b S Mather 19
Darren Howard b S Bedi 18
Mike Astles b J Lawford 30
Alexander Holloway ct S Johnson b J Lawford 15
Joseph Hills ct J Lawford b J Lawford 46 1
Thomas Kindell b A Pitchforth 8
Andy Bliss   1
Christopher Willoughby   1
A.N. Other  

Westcliff-On-Sea CC - 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Mather8.0138138.004.75
Alex Pitchforth8.041635.332.00
Shivam Patel6.003900.006.50
Saurabh Bedi6.0125125.004.17
Adnan Khan2.001300.006.50
Jeremy Lawford8.0150316.676.25
David Bullen2.001000.005.00

Westcliff-On-Sea CC - 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 3b 8lb 
for 9 wickets
20
185 (39.0 overs)
     
Neil Foster Run out  6
Stephen Johnson lbw A Bliss 60
Paul Fosh lbw J Hills 4
Luke Hurley ct C Willoughby b C Willoughby 40
Adnan Khan Not Out  42
David Bullen b C Willoughby 0
Simon Mather ct O Gray b J Hills 4
Saurabh Bedi b J Hills 0
Jeremy Lawford Retired Not Out  0
Shivam Patel ct J Hills b J Hills 8
Alex Pitchforth b J Carson 1

Hutton Cricket Club 4th Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Carson8.0044144.005.50
Joseph Hills7.022345.753.29
Thomas Kindell8.003900.004.88
Andy Bliss8.0232132.004.00
Christopher Willoughby8.0036218.004.50