Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Shenfield 4th XI v Hutton Cricket Club 4th Xl on Sat 18 Jul 2020 at 12:30
Hutton Cricket Club Won by 118 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hutton Cricket Club 4th Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 8b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
25
246

(40.0 overs)
    
Oliver Gray ct Unsure b J McLean 19
Henry Hodgson ct Unsure b B Holland 29
Alexander Holloway b J McLean 11
Darren Howard ct Unsure b Unsure 85 1
Henry Hunwick b Unsure 0
Joseph Hills b Unsure 73
Barney Debenham Not Out  3
Rob Morris Not Out  1 4
Christopher Willoughby  
Anish Gupta  
Robbie Morris   2

Shenfield 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Iceton4.001800.004.50
James McLean8.0026213.003.25
Ben Holland4.0026126.006.50
Ciaran Dunleavy3.003600.0012.00

Shenfield 4th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20b  
for 10 wickets
20
128 (40.0 overs)
     
Ciaran Dunleavy ct R Morris b A Gupta 9
Max Toolan ct D Howard b R Morris 14
Daniel Green ct R Morris b R Morris 7
Ben Iceton run out  (Unsure) 18
Freddie Wren ct R Morris b A Gupta 28
Unsure ct R Morris b J Hills 15
Ben Holland b J Hills 0
Unsure b H Hunwick 6
James McLean ct R Morris b H Hunwick 2
Alfie Griffin Not Out  3
Adam Munday ct R Morris b A Gupta 6

Hutton Cricket Club 4th Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robbie Morris8.022000.002.50
Anish Gupta8.031234.001.50
Christopher Willoughby8.012900.003.63
Rob Morris6.001628.002.67
Joseph Hills3.01824.002.67
Barney Debenham4.011500.003.75
Henry Hunwick3.00824.002.67