Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Chingford CC - 4th XI v Hutton Cricket Club 5th Xl on Sat 10 Aug 2019 at 12:30
Hutton Cricket Club Lost by 174 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chingford CC - 4th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 6b  
for 9 wickets
17
233 (40.0 overs)
     
Jamil Akhtar b  J Southgate 114
Michael Blake ct  B Debenham b J Johal 14
Anthony Stewart run out  (Unsure) 1
Jack Piper ct  F Stronach b J Southgate 0
Muhammad Abdullah ct  J Sanderson b B Debenham 51
Thomas Bates ct  J Webster b B Debenham 7
Harsh Patel b  B Debenham 12
Nimish Patel Not Out  12
William Burke ct  J Webster b J Southgate 5
Faizan Hamayoon ct  H Sanderson b J Southgate 0
Paul Crego Not Out  0

Hutton Cricket Club 5th Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Finlay Stronach8.033800.004.75
Paul Frame8.004900.006.12
Jai Johal7.0137137.005.29
Jed Southgate6.003548.755.83
Barney Debenham8.0137312.334.62
James Sanderson3.003100.0010.33

Hutton Cricket Club 5th Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
19
59

(24.2 overs)
    
Alex Burton b  F Hamayoon 0
Chris de Bellaigue ct  N Patel b T Bates 2
Jonathan Webster b  F Hamayoon 9 2
Finlay Stronach ct  J Akhtar b F Hamayoon 2 1
Jai Johal b  H Patel 10
Barney Debenham ct  T Bates b H Patel 2 1
Jed Southgate run out  (N Patel) 4
Harry Sanderson b  H Patel 0 1
Jim Lynch Not Out  11
James Sanderson ct  H Patel b H Patel 0 1
Paul Frame ct  T Bates b P Crego 0

Chingford CC - 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas Bates6.03717.001.17
Faizan Hamayoon6.021334.332.17
Paul Crego6.2218118.002.84
Harsh Patel6.011443.502.33