Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Upminster CC 1st XI v Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 04 Sep 2021 at 12:30
Hutton Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report



























































Upminster CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 8b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
18
156 (32.1 overs)
     
Josh Lamont ct  T Patterson b J Parry 10 5 1 1 200
Tom Daniels ct  C Tredgett b T Debenham 0 2 0
James Evans lbw  B Prideaux 17 39 2 43.59
Kiran Kullar b  J Parry 5 20 25.00
Nehal Butt ct  A Tredgett b B Prideaux 73 54 12 1 135.19
Harry Jenkins ct  C Tredgett b T Debenham 18 35 1 51.43
Ellis Pickering ct  C Tredgett b T Debenham 5 16 1 31.25
Shafiq Rahman ct  B Prideaux b B Prideaux 2 9 22.22
John Curtis b  J Parry 4 5 1 80.0
Billy Wright b  C Whetstone 1 5 20.0
Oliver Peck Not Out  3 3 100

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joseph Parry9.012538.332.78
Thomas Debenham9.0140313.334.44
James Southgate1.001000.0010.00
Bill Prideaux6.012438.004.00
Connor Whetstone5.1029129.005.61
Tom Patterson2.001800.009.00

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12w 4b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
17
158

(29.0 overs)
    
Alex Tredgett b  J Curtis 1 6 16.67 1
Ben Parry lbw  O Peck 22 34 3 64.71
Joseph Parry Not Out  53 83 6 63.86
David Hammond Not Out  65 51 10 1 127.45
Cameron Tredgett   3
Carl Lees  
Connor Whetstone  
Thomas Debenham  
James Southgate  
Bill Prideaux   1
Tom Patterson   1

Upminster CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nehal Butt7.002600.003.71
John Curtis6.0037137.006.17
Oliver Peck7.0033133.004.71
Billy Wright6.003100.005.17
Shafiq Rahman2.002000.0010.00
Ellis Pickering1.00600.006.00