Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hutton Cricket Club 4th Xl v Horndon On The Hill CC- 3rd XI on Sat 11 Jun 2022 at 12:30
Hutton Cricket Club Won by 4

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Horndon On The Hill CC- 3rd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 5b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
16
134 (35.2 overs)
     
Nahas Salahudin ct  J Girling b R Barnes 17 22 4 77.27
Jerin Joy ct  C Payne b D Rickard 0 1 0
Sol Lugmayer b  D Rickard 3 15 20.0
Vinoo Kallarackal ct  A Burton b D Rickard 5 9 1 55.56
Melbin Philip lbw  D Rickard 0 1 0
Bibin Mathew ct  V Shankar b R Barnes 11 10 2 110.0
Aravind Nair b  R Barnes 5 1
Vishnu Subhash ct  A Bliss b J Girling 64 11
Jose Vincent ct  J Girling b A Bliss 0
Aneesh Mj b  D Rickard 13 2
Richard Jasper Not Out  0

Hutton Cricket Club 4th Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Rickard9.041853.602.00
Vijay Shankar4.002000.005.00
Richard Barnes12.052438.002.00
Andy Bliss9.0052152.005.78
John Girling1.2011111.008.25

Hutton Cricket Club 4th Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3lb 
for 4 wickets
9
138

(23.2 overs)
    
Jonathan Wilson b  M Philip 8 28 28.57
Chris Blake ct  A Mj b A Nair 41 22 8 186.36
Graham Spooner b  J Joy 34 31 6 109.68
John Girling lbw  A Nair 18 13 3 138.46 2
Chris Payne Not Out  14 29 1 48.28 1
Simon Thurston Not Out  14 11 3 127.27
Richard Barnes  
Alex Burton   1
Daniel Rickard  
Vijay Shankar   1
Andy Bliss   1

Horndon On The Hill CC- 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Jasper6.003400.005.67
Melbin Philip5.0021121.004.20
Aravind Nair4.0028214.007.00
Bibin Mathew1.001700.0017.00
Jerin Joy5.0024124.004.80
Jose Vincent2.01500.002.50
Aneesh Mj0.20600.0018.00