Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI v Shenfield CC 1st XI on Sat 23 Apr 2022 at 12:30
Hutton Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report
Hutton CC 1st XI Innings
12.4 1st Wicket: 50 runs in 78 balls, 49 minutes, Alex Tredgett 21 (39), Benjamin Parry 27 (39), 5 extras
12.4 Hutton CC 1st XI: 50 runs in 12.4 overs, 49 minutes, 5 extras
24.8 Hutton CC 1st XI: 100 runs in 25.0 overs, 94 minutes, 10 extras
36.2 Hutton CC 1st XI: 150 runs in 36.2 overs, 144 minutes, 11 extras
37.6 6th Wicket: 50 runs in 66 balls, 41 minutes, Cameron Tredgett 21 (37), Thomas Debenham 27 (29), 2 extras
43.2 Hutton CC 1st XI: 200 runs in 43.2 overs, 175 minutes, 16 extras
43.6 Cameron Tredgett: 50 runs in 63 balls, 72 minutes (8x4)
43.6 6th Wicket: 100 runs in 102 balls, 69 minutes, Cameron Tredgett 49 (61), Thomas Debenham 47 (41), 7 extras
49.3 Hutton CC 1st XI: 250 runs in 49.3 overs, 206 minutes, 19 extras

Shenfield CC 1st XI LC Innings
16.5 Shenfield CC 1st XI LC: 50 runs in 16.5 overs, 61 minutes, 4 extras
25.5 Shenfield CC 1st XI LC: 100 runs in 25.5 overs, 93 minutes, 9 extras
33.6 Shenfield CC 1st XI LC: 150 runs in 34.0 overs, 125 minutes, 11 extras
35.1 6th Wicket: 50 runs in 34 balls, 21 minutes, David Hickey 23 (18), NiraJ Godhani 25 (16), 2 extras
37.7 David Hickey: 50 runs in 55 balls, 62 minutes (7x4)
38.3 Shenfield CC 1st XI LC: 200 runs in 38.3 overs, 146 minutes, 16 extras
38.6 NiraJ Godhani: 50 runs in 31 balls, 37 minutes (4x4, 4x6)
45.4 Shenfield CC 1st XI LC: 250 runs in 45.3 overs, 184 minutes, 26 extras

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 11w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
19
255

(50.0 overs)
    
Alex Tredgett ct M Bear b N Godhani 46 82 8 56.10 1
Benjamin Parry run out  (C Bridle) 33 46 5 1 71.74
Carl Lees b M Khan 0 7 0 1
Viraj Gandhi ct N Godhani b O Pahalawithanage 15 23 2 65.22
Joel Hussain ct M Bear b O Pahalawithanage 0 6 0 1
Cameron Tredgett ct M Khan b C Bridle 68 74 9 1 91.89 1
Thomas Debenham lbw C Bridle 47 42 6 1 111.90
Connor Whetstone b M Khan 8 7 1 114.29 2
Gohar Shah run out  (M Bear) 5 8 1 62.50
Stephen Heywood run out  (M Bear) 14 11 1 1 127.27 1
Nishant Mittal Not Out  0 1 0

Shenfield CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Christopher Bridle10.0050225.005.00
Jack Newton10.015500.005.50
Mehad Khan10.0076238.007.60
NiraJ Godhani10.0124124.002.40
Oshada Pahalawithanage10.0047223.504.70

Shenfield CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 20w 4b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
32
257 (46.0 overs)
     
Oliver Ekers ct C Whetstone b S Heywood 14 28 2 50.0
Usman Ul-Haq ct A Tredgett b V Gandhi 28 46 5 60.87
Haiden Ali ct J Hussain b C Whetstone 16 38 2 1 42.11
Jack Plom ct S Heywood b V Gandhi 4 5 80.0
Max Bear ct C Tredgett b N Mittal 29 33 3 1 87.88
David Hickey ct C Lees b N Mittal 51 57 7 89.47
NiraJ Godhani ct C Whetstone b C Whetstone 70 45 7 4 155.56
Jack Newton Not Out  9 19 47.37
Christopher Bridle b G Shah 3 6 50.0
Mehad Khan Not Out  1 2 50.0
Oshada Pahalawithanage  

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gohar Shah10.0152152.005.20
Stephen Heywood10.0432132.003.20
Viraj Gandhi10.0148224.004.80
Connor Whetstone6.0056228.009.33
Alex Tredgett2.001000.005.00
Nishant Mittal8.0050225.006.25

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Paul Handscombe