Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Woodford Wells CC 1st XI v Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 21 Aug 2021 at 12:30
Hutton Cricket Club Lost by 1 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodford Wells CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 1b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
28
161 (30.0 overs)
     
Liam Dolden ct  A Holdgate b J Parry 4 16 25.00
Joe Johnson lbw  J Parry 3 10 30.0
Ashleigh Cox ct  T Debenham b B Prideaux 33 50 4 66.00
Reeve Cyster ct  J Southgate b C Whetstone 27 23 3 1 117.39
Rehan Iqbal ct  C Tredgett b B Prideaux 26 27 2 96.30
Connor Caplan ct  C Whetstone b C Whetstone 24 27 1 1 88.89
George Wells lbw  A Tredgett 7 9 1 77.78
Robert Kingham ct  C Tredgett b T Debenham 0 8 0
Ben Munson b  C Whetstone 2 5 40.0
Deven Solanki Not Out  7 6 1 116.67
Farzand Shah Not Out  0

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joseph Parry6.0029214.504.83
Thomas Debenham6.0033133.005.50
Connor Whetstone6.002839.334.67
Bill Prideaux6.0028214.004.67
Danny Cocklin3.001900.006.33
Alex Tredgett3.0016116.005.33

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
12
129

(26.5 overs)
    
Alex Tredgett b  R Cyster 8 13 1 61.54
Adam Holdgate ct  L Dolden b A Cox 17 30 2 1 56.67 1
Joseph Parry lbw  D Solanki 26 41 1 63.41
David Hammond b  R Iqbal 1 9 11.11
Carl Lees run out  (R Iqbal) 25 28 2 1 89.29
James Southgate lbw  D Solanki 21 17 3 123.53 1
Cameron Tredgett ct  G Wells b F Shah 4 6 1 66.67 2
Connor Whetstone ct  R Iqbal b D Solanki 13 13 2 100 1
Thomas Debenham run out  (A Cox) 2 3 66.67 1
Bill Prideaux b  D Solanki 0 1 0
Danny Cocklin Not Out  0

Woodford Wells CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ashleigh Cox6.0027127.004.50
Reeve Cyster4.0211111.002.75
Rehan Iqbal5.0116116.003.20
Robert Kingham2.00900.004.50
Farzand Shah6.0035135.005.83
Deven Solanki3.502746.757.04