Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hutton Cricket Club 4th Xl v Belhus CC Saturday 4th XI on Sat 21 Aug 2021 at 12:30
Hutton Cricket Club Won by 4

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Belhus CC Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 24b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
41
182 (30.0 overs)
     
Bhavesh Dharmani lbw  K Suchak 48
Michael Cansdale b  C Willoughby 22
Christopher Didd ct  J Hills b K Suchak 8
Simon Walker ct  J Hills b B Debenham 32
Aidan Fourie b  B Debenham 9
Robert Marlow ct  O Gray b J Hills 9
Ethan Barnett b  B Debenham 1
Charlie Walker lbw  K Suchak 1
Liam Waters Not Out  6
Rob Long Not Out  5
Alan Maidment  

Hutton Cricket Club 4th Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Johnnie Darling4.002200.005.50
Anish Gupta5.012800.005.60
Christopher Willoughby4.0027127.006.75
Keval Suchak6.002036.673.33
Joseph Hills5.0028128.005.60
Barney Debenham6.002739.004.50

Hutton Cricket Club 4th Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 3b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
14
186

(29.2 overs)
    
Oliver Gray ct  S Walker b B Dharmani 28 1
Ashish Verma ct  Unsure b R Long 33
Anish Gupta ct  Unsure b E Barnett 16
Darren Howard ct  Unsure b B Dharmani 19
Joseph Hills ct  Unsure b E Barnett 17 2
Chris Payne ct  Unsure b B Dharmani 2
Keval Suchak ct  Unsure b B Dharmani 19
Barney Debenham Not Out  32
Simon Thurston Not Out  6
Johnnie Darling  
Christopher Willoughby  

Belhus CC Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Long6.0044144.007.33
Alan Maidment6.002200.003.67
Ethan Barnett6.0026213.004.33
Aidan Fourie2.202300.009.86
Bhavesh Dharmani6.003348.255.50
Robert Marlow1.001400.0014.00
Simon Walker2.001500.007.50