Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC 3rd XI v Hutton Cricket Club 3rd Xl on Sat 04 Sep 2021 at 12:30
Hutton Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hutton Cricket Club 3rd Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 14w 2b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
24
211

(40.0 overs)
    
Ian Crispin st B DarA Janjua 74 91 12 1 81.32
Mudasir Nazir ct R Martin b K Arawwawala 0 4 0
Simon Fitgerald ct A Janjua b K Arawwawala 15 26 3 57.69 1 1
Craig Miller ct B Dar b J Morris-Ley 21 39 2 53.85
Luke Harris Not Out  49 54 5 90.74
John Lewis b A Janjua 26 18 4 144.44
Aman Gupta st B DarA Janjua 2 2 100
Anish Gupta  
Daniel Rickard  
Alexander Haines   2
Stuart Rasburn  

Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nofal Raja4.011500.003.75
Krishan Arawwawala8.031326.501.62
Hassan-Ali Iqbal8.006400.008.00
Joel Morris-Ley8.0145145.005.63
David Sacree6.003000.005.00
Abubakar Janjua6.0041313.676.83

Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
7
214 (39.2 overs)
     
Rod Martin st S FitzgeraldA Gupta 77
Nofal Raja ct A Haines b C Miller 2
Harith Wajid ct S Fitzgerald b A Haines 0
Hugh Anderson-Elliott ct A Haines b A Haines 8
Shoab Iqbal lbw A Haines 1
Bilal Dar Not Out  81
Hassan-Ali Iqbal b A Gupta 3
David Sacree b A Gupta 15
Abubakar Janjua b A Gupta 2
Krishan Arawwawala Not Out  18
Joel Morris-Ley  

Hutton Cricket Club 3rd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alexander Haines8.0033311.004.13
Craig Miller8.0043143.005.37
Stuart Rasburn7.203800.005.18
Daniel Rickard4.003200.008.00
Aman Gupta8.0046223.005.75
Anish Gupta4.001929.504.75