Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hutton Cricket Club 3rd Xl v Upminster 3rd XI on Sat 01 May 2021 at 13:00
Hutton Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Upminster 3rd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 9b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
16
201 (40.0 overs)
     
Paul Middlemiss b  C Willoughby 52 91 9 57.14
Dan Simpson ct  C Taylor b A Haines 26 20 4 130.0
Tom Hilson lbw  S Crispin 25 39 4 64.10
Gary Carr run out  (Unsure) 0 4 0
John French ct  Unsure b D Rickard 17 18 3 94.44
Alex Ward b  C Willoughby 20 26 3 1 76.92
Mark Schofield run out  (Unsure) 16 18 2 88.89
Jamie Green Not Out  15 14 2 107.14
Max Gordon Not Out  14 10 1 1 140.0
Kevin Roome  
Andrew Berry  

Hutton Cricket Club 3rd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robbie Morris7.023900.005.57
Alexander Haines6.0029129.004.83
Daniel Rickard8.0134134.004.25
Sam Crispin6.0024124.004.00
Anish Gupta5.011500.003.00
Christopher Willoughby8.0049224.506.12

Hutton Cricket Club 3rd Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
7
204

(38.0 overs)
    
Ian Crispin b  A Berry 14 41 3 34.15
Henry Hodgson ct  Unsure b M Schofield 88 95 12 1 92.63
Luke Harris ct  Unsure b A Berry 1 12 8.33
Chris Taylor ct  Unsure b A Berry 26 21 5 123.81 1
Graham Spooner b  J Green 19 14 4 135.71
Sam Crispin Not Out  19 16 2 1 118.75
Alexander Haines b  J Green 10 9 2 111.11
Anish Gupta Not Out  6 9 1 66.67
Robbie Morris  
Daniel Rickard  
Christopher Willoughby  

Upminster 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Green8.0239219.504.88
Max Gordon6.113300.005.35
Andrew Berry8.0336312.004.50
Kevin Roome8.003700.004.62
Mark Schofield6.0133133.005.50
Dan Simpson1.001000.0010.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Dan Rickard