Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Shenfield 2nd XI v Hutton Cricket Club 2nd Xl on Sat 24 Apr 2021 at 12:00
Hutton Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hutton Cricket Club 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
22w 7b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
31
146

(37.0 overs)
    
Lawrence Roots ct J McLean b O Castell 13 1
Benjamin Parry ct M Allen b S Bear 2
Mitch Fenn b M Hindley 35
Charlie Thompson ct A Gautham b S Bear 0
Joel Hussain lbw G Ballington 0 1
Luke Harris b O Castell 1
Josh Bough b O Castell 0
Tom Patterson lbw M Hindley 50
Will Southgate b J Massie 10 1
Robbie Morris b J McLean 1
Stuart Rasburn Not Out  3

Shenfield 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Castell8.012337.672.88
Sam Bear8.0132216.004.00
George Ballington8.0035135.004.38
James McLean6.0136136.006.00
Mike Hindley6.011125.501.83
Joe Massie1.01010.000.00

Shenfield 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 5lb 
for 5 wickets
16
149 (27.0 overs)
     
George Ballington b R Morris 16
Jamie Walton b T Patterson 8
Joe Massie ct L Roots b R Morris 5
James Salisbury Not Out  74
Arun Gautham ct J Hussain b S Rasburn 6
Mike Hindley ct W Southgate b S Rasburn 0
Martin Allen Not Out  24
Sam Bear  
James McLean  
Oliver Castell  
James Borman  

Hutton Cricket Club 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Patterson6.0028128.004.67
Robbie Morris5.0021210.504.20
Josh Bough6.002800.004.67
Will Southgate3.002800.009.33
Stuart Rasburn5.001527.503.00
Luke Harris2.002400.0012.00