Scorecard

Hutton Cricket Club U16 Hawks v Shenfield U16s on Sun 04 Jul 2021 at 13:00
Hutton Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hutton Cricket Club U16 Hawks Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 17w 5b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
34
154

(40.0 overs)
    
Ben Parry ct F Thorn b A Pryor 11 49 22.45
Joe Carson b E Ackerman 87 118 4 2 73.73
Freddie Abbott b A Pryor 1 2 50.0
Jai Johal b A Pryor 0 2 0
Barney Debenham lbw F Wren 4 27 14.81
Henry Bak b E Ackerman 10 17 58.82
Thomas O'Sullivan run out  (M Toolan) 0
George Gorsuch lbw T Arnold 2 9 22.22
Kyle Daborn Rodriguez Not Out  3 15 20.0 1
Robbie Morris ct J Kirby b A Pryor 1 4 25.00
Suhruth Akula run out  (F Wren) 1 2 50.0

Shenfield U16s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Freddie Thorn7.013100.004.43
Tom Arnold8.0121121.002.63
Adam Pryor8.022345.752.88
Freddie Wren8.0032132.004.00
Nathan Killilea2.001400.007.00
Evan Ackerman6.001728.502.83
Max Toolan1.00400.004.00

Shenfield U16s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 1b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
7
155 (30.5 overs)
     
Tom Arnold lbw J Carson 24 46 2 52.17
Max Toolan b S Akula 3 16 18.75
William Howard ct K Daborn Rodriguez b B Debenham 61 57 7 107.02
Evan Ackerman b F Abbott 34 44 4 77.27
Freddie Thorn Not Out  25 21 3 119.05
Josh Kirby Not Out  1 1 100
Adam Pryor  
Ben Iceton  
James MacCallum  
Freddie Wren  
Nathan Killilea  

Hutton Cricket Club U16 Hawks Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robbie Morris7.013200.004.57
Suhruth Akula7.0030130.004.29
Joe Carson6.0024124.004.00
Barney Debenham8.0047147.005.88
Freddie Abbott2.0011111.005.50
Henry Bak0.50700.008.40