Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hutton Cricket Club Friendly XI v Shakespeare CC on Sun 12 Sep 2021 at 13:00
Hutton Cricket Club Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hutton Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 7b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
19
193

(30.1 overs)
    
Henry Hodgson lbw S B 24 27 3 1 88.89 1
Bill Prideaux b D Sprawson-Chesham 74 81 11 91.36
Thomas Debenham ct Unsure b J Knowles 51 38 9 1 134.21
Oliver Gray Not Out  18 33 2 54.55
Joseph Parry Not Out  7 3 1 233.33
Luke Harris   1
Robbie Morris   1
Daniel Rickard  
Paul Frame   1
James Sanderson  
Andy Bliss   1

Shakespeare CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Sprawson-Chesham6.0123123.003.83
Ben Reeves5.002700.005.40
Srikanth B3.0028128.009.33
Jimmy Knowles8.0039139.004.88
Tom Fulcher_SCC3.002500.008.33
Luke Graham4.103200.007.68
Tom Ashman1.001100.0011.00

Shakespeare CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 9b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
28
189 (33.3 overs)
     
Scott Doody-Scc ct H Hodgson b D Rickard 2 3 66.67
Richard Harris ct L Harris b R Morris 3 23 13.04
Tom Ashman b D Rickard 4 4 1 100
Richard Walker Taylor b D Rickard 5 12 1 41.67
Mohsin Qasim ct R Morris b J Sanderson 86 62 13 4 138.71
Tom Fulcher_SCC ct A Bliss b A Bliss 1 5 20.0
Dan Sprawson-Chesham b D Rickard 42 51 7 82.35
Jimmy Knowles ct P Frame b J Sanderson 14 27 2 51.85
Luke Graham b J Sanderson 0 6 0
Srikanth B Not Out  4 9 44.44
Ben Reeves b J Sanderson 0 1 0

Hutton Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Rickard7.0141410.255.86
Robbie Morris6.0113113.002.17
Andy Bliss8.0041141.005.13
Paul Frame6.004800.008.00
James Sanderson6.303649.005.54