Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Chelmsford v Hutton Cricket Club U15 Hawks on Thu 02 Sep 2021 at 4.30pm
Hutton Cricket Club Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hutton Cricket Club U15 Hawks Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 3b 4lb 
for 3 wickets
14
136

(20.0 overs)
    
Ben Parry   52 7 -1.92
Finlay Stronach Not Out  40 30 5 133.33
Jed Southgate ct Unsure b O Camp 17 2 1
Freddie Abbott b R Upadhyay 1 2
Teddy Desmond b B Lawrence 5
Jai Johal Not Out  3
Blake Weedon  
Archie Stronach   1
Louis Turner  
Zak Balu  
Ben Rowbury  

Chelmsford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rishabh Upadhyay4.0020120.005.00
Unsure1.00800.008.00
Freddie Ryan4.001100.002.75
Ben Lawrence4.0038138.009.50
Ollie Camp3.0020120.006.67

Chelmsford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 3b 2lb 
for 0 wickets
11
0 (0.0 overs)
     
Rishabh Upadhyay  
Unsure ct J Southgate b F Abbott 1
Ben Lawrence run out  (B Weedon) 4
Unsure ct A Stronach b B Parry 2
Ollie Camp b B Parry 0
Jack Parrish lbw J Southgate 1
Freddie Ryan ct F Abbott b Z Balu 19
Dinil Siriwardana ct F Abbott b Z Balu 4
Elliot Wenzel b J Johal 7
A Rehmann Not Out  11
Archie Thorogood Not Out  7

Hutton Cricket Club U15 Hawks Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Freddie Abbott2.00414.002.00
Finlay Stronach3.00700.002.33
Zak Balu2.001728.508.50
Ben Parry3.001427.004.67
Jed Southgate2.0011111.005.50
Louis Turner2.001100.005.50
Ben Rowbury1.00300.003.00
Blake Weedon2.001100.005.50
Jai Johal2.0013113.006.50
Teddy Desmond1.001300.0013.00

  • Umpire :
    Richard de caires
  • Scorer :