Scorecard

Springfield v Hutton Cricket Club U15 Hawks on Sun 26 Sep 2021 at 10am
Hutton Cricket Club Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hutton Cricket Club U15 Hawks Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 7w 4b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
22
136

(20.0 overs)
    
Ben Parry st L AtkinsonA MacSween 24 21 4 1 114.29 4
Freddie Abbott ct A Salil b A Salil 24 29 3 82.76
Finlay Stronach b A MacSween 1 1 100
Jed Southgate ct Unsure b A Salil 26 31 3 1 83.87
Ben Rowbury Not Out  31 17 4 182.35
Charlie Boast ct Unsure b R Miller 3 3 100 1
Jai Johal b Unsure 0 1
Blake Weedon ct L Atkinson b R Miller 1 1 100
Suhruth Akula Not Out  4 1 1 400
Louis Turner  
Zak Balu  
Zak Balu  

Springfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex MacSween4.0032216.008.00
Syon Tickoo4.012000.005.00
Rufus Miller4.0033216.508.25
Aayush Salil4.011427.003.50
Unsure3.0020120.006.67

Springfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 5b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
11
113 (20.0 overs)
     
Aarav Salil ct C Boast b F Stronach 28
Unsure ct B Parry b S Akula 14
Syon Tickoo ct J Johal b B Weedon 28
Luke Atkinson b J Johal 8
Luke Wass ct B Parry b L Turner 9
Yug Jasani Not Out  7
Rufus Miller ct B Parry b Z Balu 0
Alex MacSween b Z Balu 6
Aayush Salil ct B Parry b B Weedon 0
Unsure Not Out  2
Unsure  
   

Hutton Cricket Club U15 Hawks Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Finlay Stronach3.0112112.004.00
Freddie Abbott3.001800.006.00
Ben Parry3.002000.006.67
Suhruth Akula3.0010110.003.33
Louis Turner2.0016116.008.00
Jai Johal2.00919.004.50
Zak Balu2.001025.005.00
Blake Weedon2.001226.006.00