Scorecard

Hutton Cricket Club U15 Hawks v Springfield U15s on Sun 26 Sep 2021 at 10:00
Hutton Cricket Club Won by 23 runs and are the 2021 Essex Central District Cup Winners

Match report


Hutton Cricket Club U15 Hawks Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 7w 4b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
22
136

(20.0 overs)
    
Ben Parry st L AtkinsonA MacSween 24 21 4 1 114.29 4
Freddie Abbott ct A Salil b A Salil 24 29 3 82.76
Finlay Stronach b A MacSween 1 1 100
Jed Southgate ct Unsure b A Salil 26 31 3 1 83.87
Ben Rowbury Not Out  31 17 4 182.35
Charlie Boast ct Unsure b R Miller 3 3 100 1
Jai Johal b Unsure 0 1
Blake Weedon ct L Atkinson b R Miller 1 1 100
Suhruth Akula Not Out  4 1 1 400
Louis Turner  
Zak Balu  

Springfield U15s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex MacSween4.0032216.008.00
Syon Tickoo4.012000.005.00
Rufus Miller4.0033216.508.25
Aayush Salil4.011427.003.50
Unsure3.0020120.006.67

Springfield U15s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 5b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
11
113 (20.0 overs)
     
Aarav Salil ct C Boast b F Stronach 28
Unsure ct B Parry b S Akula 14
Syon Tickoo ct J Johal b B Weedon 28
Luke Atkinson b J Johal 8
Luke Wass ct B Parry b L Turner 9
Yug Jasani Not Out  7
Rufus Miller ct B Parry b Z Balu 0
Alex MacSween b Z Balu 6
Aayush Salil ct B Parry b B Weedon 0
Unsure Not Out  2
Unsure  

Hutton Cricket Club U15 Hawks Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Finlay Stronach3.0112112.004.00
Freddie Abbott3.001800.006.00
Ben Parry3.002000.006.67
Suhruth Akula3.0010110.003.33
Louis Turner2.0016116.008.00
Jai Johal2.00919.004.50
Zak Balu2.001025.005.00
Blake Weedon2.001226.006.00