Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hutton Cricket Club 3rd Xl v Willow Herbs Mountnessing on Sat 16 Apr 2022 at 13:00
Hutton Cricket Club Won by 91 runs

Match report

Hutton Cricket Club 3rd Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 4b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
18
276

(40.0 overs)
    
Aman Gupta ct S Robinson b A Keys 21 21 2 100
Henry Hunwick Retired Out  103 98 13 3 105.10
Luke Harris ct S Robinson b A Keys 4 10 1 40.0
Craig Miller Retired Out  52 61 9 1 85.25
Dan Chapman ct Unsure b S Pierce 12 17 70.59
Jack Bolton b P Fenton 42 19 4 3 221.05
Daniel Rickard Not Out  13 13 100
Alexander Haines b P Fenton 0 1 0
Keval Suchak Not Out  11 5 1 1 220.0
George Gorsuch  
Robbie Morris  

Willow Herbs Mountnessing Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Fenton8.0141220.505.13
Adam Keys6.0044222.007.33
Nick Binnell6.003700.006.17
Andrew Walsh6.012300.003.83
Sean Pierce6.0032132.005.33
Mike Johnson3.002500.008.33
Charlie Harvey3.003900.0013.00
Alex Dring0.301300.0026.00
Tom Adams1.301500.0010.00

Willow Herbs Mountnessing Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 7b 5lb 
for 2 wickets
15
185 (40.0 overs)
     
Steve Robinson b G Gorsuch 33 38 5 86.84
Paul Fenton Not Out  93 120 14 77.50
Tom Adams ct Unsure b J Bolton (1) 28 65 3 43.08
Nick Binnell Not Out  16 16 2 100
John Cornwall  
Alex Dring  
Mike Johnson  
Charlie Harvey  
Andrew Walsh  
Sean Pierce  
Adam Keys  

Hutton Cricket Club 3rd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robbie Morris6.014000.006.67
Alexander Haines7.022300.003.29
Keval Suchak6.011900.003.17
George Gorsuch5.0121121.004.20
Aman Gupta4.001700.004.25
Daniel Rickard6.002900.004.83
Jack Bolton4.0013113.003.25
Luke Harris2.001100.005.50
 
Photos and video of Hutton Cricket Club 3rd Xl v Willow Herbs Mountnessing on Sat 16 Apr 2022 at 13:00

278581253_10159035647922986_4020665482512772503_n

278238200_10159035647972986_693648528671777608_n

278183093_10159035647957986_4451458260791579010_n