Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Colchester and East Essex CC- 1st XI v Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 07 May 2022 at 12:30
Hutton Cricket Club Lost by 35 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Colchester and East Essex CC- 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 4b  
for 9 wickets
8
257 (50.0 overs)
     
Joe MacGregor lbw  N Mittal 17 23 2 73.91
Guy Haines b  N Mittal 27 31 5 87.10
Josh Elliott ct  A Tredgett b V Gandhi 50 73 4 68.49
Simon Fernandes ct  B Parry b T Murray 115 128 8 2 89.84
C L Fernandes ct  J Southgate b T Murray 22 26 3 84.62
Denson Narayan b  N Mittal 1 3 33.33
Dan Thacker b  N Mittal 5 6 83.33
Darren Eckford ct  C Whetstone b T Murray 2 5 40.0
Charlie Watts ct  C Whetstone b T Murray 10 7 2 142.86
Ben Stephens Not Out  0
Vikas Agarwal  

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nishant Mittal10.0052413.005.20
Stephen Heywood10.004600.004.60
Connor Whetstone10.004600.004.60
Tom Murray10.0069417.256.90
Viraj Gandhi10.0040140.004.00

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
25
222

(48.4 overs)
    
Benjamin Parry lbw  B Stephens 18 37 1 48.65 1
Adam Holdgate ct  S Fernandes b B Stephens 40 25 7 2 160.0
Tom Murray b  B Stephens 9 7 2 128.57
Viraj Gandhi b  V Agarwal 0 6 0
Alex Tredgett ct  V Agarwal b C Watts 31 70 1 44.29 1
Cameron Tredgett ct  C L Fernandes b J Elliott 32 65 2 49.23
James Southgate ct  J MacGregor b V Agarwal 13 16 1 81.25 1
Thomas Debenham b  V Agarwal 20 23 3 86.96
Connor Whetstone b  V Agarwal 6 8 75.00 2
Stephen Heywood ct  J MacGregor b D Narayan 15 24 1 62.50
Nishant Mittal Not Out  13 12 108.33

Colchester and East Essex CC- 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Stephens10.062739.002.70
Darren Eckford6.005100.008.50
Vikas Agarwal10.0140410.004.00
Denson Narayan7.4030130.003.91
C L Fernandes10.004100.004.10
Charlie Watts3.0016116.005.33
Josh Elliott2.0013113.006.50

  • Umpire :
    Griff Griffiths & Todd Holland
  • Scorer :
    Paul Handscombe