Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hutton Cricket Club 2nd Xl v Epping CC- 2nd XI on Sat 18 Jun 2022 at 12:30
Hutton Cricket Club Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hutton Cricket Club 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 4b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
12
287

(50.0 overs)
    
Henry Hodgson b J Abraham 67 103 8 65.05 1
Carl Lees b S Ubhi 114 114 18 3 100 1
Joel Hussain b S Ubhi 11 12 1 1 91.67
William Spires b J Abraham 14 19 1 73.68 1
Lawrence Roots st N Rasheed b S Ubhi 3 7 42.86
Tom Patterson ct J Abraham b J Abraham 27 18 2 1 150.0 1
Henry Hunwick b T Ahmed 14 15 1 93.33
Jack Bolton Not Out  19 7 1 1 271.43 1
Thomas Kindell Not Out  6 5 1 120.0
Will Southgate   1
Alexander Haines  

Epping CC- 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Javon Abraham13.0177325.675.92
Mujakkir Hussain5.021900.003.80
Jermaine Shillingford4.002100.005.25
Tarek Ahmed6.0034134.005.67
Umesh Gadhvi9.014200.004.67
Tohid Billah5.002700.005.40
Surjeet Ubhi8.0062320.677.75

Epping CC- 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
207 (36.4 overs)
     
Surjeet Ubhi ct W Southgate b H Hunwick 38 53 7 71.70
Tohid Billah lbw A Haines 46 41 10 112.20
Stanley Eaton ct H Hodgson b H Hunwick 15 9 1 1 166.67
Mujakkir Hussain ct C Lees b W Spires 0 3 0
Toufik Billah ct T Patterson b W Spires 52 48 8 1 108.33
Mohammad Hoque ct W Spires b H Hunwick 0 2 0
Nadir Rasheed b W Spires 6 11 1 54.55
Jermaine Shillingford b W Spires 19 18 2 1 105.56
Umesh Gadhvi b W Spires 6 8 1 75.00
Javon Abraham ct J Bolton (1) b W Spires 6 21 1 28.57
Tarek Ahmed Not Out  5 7 1 71.43

Hutton Cricket Club 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alexander Haines8.0156156.007.00
Henry Hunwick16.0299333.006.19
William Spires10.404367.174.03
Jack Bolton2.01400.002.00