Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Upminster CC- Men's 3rd XI v Hutton Cricket Club 3rd Xl on Sat 07 May 2022 at 12:30
Hutton Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Upminster CC- Men's 3rd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 3b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
8
242 (45.0 overs)
     
Steve Limn lbw  K Suchak 14 20 2 70.0
Daniel Simpson ct  S Fitzgerald b D Rickard 16 28 2 1 57.14
Steve Wright Not Out  126 124 18 4 101.61
Oliver White b  C Miller 21 33 4 63.64
Gus Siggins ct  L Harris b T Patterson 8 12 1 66.67
Nicholas O'Dell run out  (K Suchak) 4 28 14.29
Alex Ward b  T Patterson 45 25 3 3 180.0
Samuel Twine Not Out  0 1 0
Kevin Roome  
Andrew Berry  
Jamie Green  

Hutton Cricket Club 3rd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keval Suchak9.0236136.004.00
Daniel Rickard9.0161161.006.78
Craig Miller6.0116116.002.67
Sam Crispin4.012400.006.00
Stuart Rasburn9.012600.002.89
Tom Patterson8.0173236.509.13

Hutton Cricket Club 3rd Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 3b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
8
181

(45.0 overs)
    
Ashish Verma b  J Green 28 5
Ian Crispin ct  S Wright b K Roome 22 4
Simon Fitzgerald b  O White 24 3 1 1
Craig Miller ct  A Berry b K Roome 3
Luke Harris ct  J Green b K Roome 8 1
Tom Patterson Not Out  77 7 5
Sam Crispin b  K Roome 0
Daniel Rickard ct  A Ward b J Green 7
Keval Suchak b  J Green 1
Stuart Rasburn ct  D Simpson b N O'Dell 2
Paresh Suchak Not Out  1

Upminster CC- Men's 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Berry6.003400.005.67
Jamie Green9.0332310.673.56
Oliver White7.0128128.004.00
Kevin Roome9.021744.251.89
Samuel Twine7.002800.004.00
Nicholas O'Dell7.0036136.005.14