Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Orsett & Thurrock CC- 6th XI v Hutton Cricket Club 5th Xl on Sat 18 Jun 2022 at 12:30
Match was Drawn Draw

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Orsett & Thurrock CC- 6th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 13w 23b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
42
168 (45.0 overs)
     
Taylor Robinson b  L Willett 4 18 22.22
Tayler Dowd ct  C Sivanesan b J Johal 0 4 0
Mark Dowd b  K Daborn Rodriguez 12 39 1 30.77
Ashik Jose ct  J Lynch b L Willett 1 4 25.00
Rob Bundock ct  L Willett b J Sanderson 16 41 1 39.02
Chandan Narne b  A Haddigan 24 14 6 171.43
Ashton Bailey b  J Sanderson 17 39 2 43.59
Andrew Hills b  K Daborn Rodriguez 5 31 16.13
Charlie Webb Not Out  33 68 1 48.53
Rahib Imtiaz Not Out  14 17 1 82.35
Govind Nahal  

Hutton Cricket Club 5th Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Willett9.031929.502.11
Jai Johal10.0221121.002.10
Kyle Daborn Rodriguez9.0045222.505.00
Andrew Haddigan6.0126126.004.33
Paul Frame6.002000.003.33
James Sanderson5.001326.502.60

Hutton Cricket Club 5th Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 5b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
25
120

(42.0 overs)
    
Alex Burton lbw  R Bundock 6 29 20.69
Jai Johal b  A Jose 26 92 1 28.26
Luke Willett ct  A Bailey b R Imtiaz 40 43 5 1 93.02 1
Kyle Daborn Rodriguez b  T Dowd 7 17 1 41.18
Andrew Haddigan ct  C Webb b A Jose 9 19 1 47.37
Chindan Sivanesan b  M Dowd 5 22 22.73 1
James Sanderson b  A Jose 0 2 0
Paresh Suchak Not Out  2 16 12.50
Jim Lynch Not Out  0 15 0 1
Paul Frame  
Siva Matchendran  

Orsett & Thurrock CC- 6th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Govind Nahal6.05100.000.17
Ashton Bailey4.02400.001.00
Rob Bundock6.0120120.003.33
Ashik Jose10.0044314.674.40
Rahib Imtiaz7.0020120.002.86
Tayler Dowd4.0018118.004.50
Taylor Robinson3.00500.001.67
Mark Dowd2.01212.001.00