Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Horndon On The Hill CC- 4th XI v Hutton Cricket Club 5th Xl on Sat 30 Jul 2022 at 12:30
Hutton Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Horndon On The Hill CC- 4th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15nb 18w 13b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
48
269 (40.0 overs)
     
Phil Foley Not Out  104
Akshay Saxena ct  V Shankar b J Johal 8
Keith Mager b  J Johal 0
Ali Shah ct  A Stronach b V Shankar 55
Tom Sebastian b  C Willoughby 36
Simon Rutland b  C Willoughby 0
Aiden Laurie b  C Willoughby 1
Jensen Hurrell Not Out  17
Aaqib Moghul  
Wilson Srambical  
Aby Jose  

Hutton Cricket Club 5th Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keval Suchak11.006100.005.55
Jai Johal4.021326.503.25
Jed Southgate3.004500.0015.00
Vijay Shankar5.0035135.007.00
Archie Stronach6.003900.006.50
Chindan Sivanesan4.004100.0010.25
Christopher Willoughby7.022036.672.86

Hutton Cricket Club 5th Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 13w 12b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
30
180

(39.0 overs)
    
Alex Burton b  W Srambical 10
Jai Johal ct  S Rutland b S Rutland 12
Rob Morris Not Out  52
Archie Stronach ct  K Mager b W Srambical 3 1
Jed Southgate b  A Moghul 4
Keval Suchak ct  A Saxena b S Rutland 47
Chindan Sivanesan lbw  K Mager 8
Christopher Willoughby b  W Srambical 0
Vijay Shankar ct  A Jose b A Jose 9 1
Andrew Haddigan ct  T Sebastian b W Srambical 5
Paresh Suchak ct  J Hurrell b W Srambical 0

Horndon On The Hill CC- 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Rutland14.0155227.503.93
Wilson Srambical14.033857.602.71
Aaqib Moghul6.0051151.008.50
Keith Mager4.0012112.003.00
Aby Jose1.0011111.0011.00