Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bishop’s Stortford v Hutton Cricket Club U13 Girls on Sun 24 Apr 2022 at 10:30
Hutton Cricket Club Won by 27

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hutton Cricket Club U13 Girls Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 26w 1b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
31
65

(17.1 overs)
    
Jessica Kriel b B Moore 6 6 1 100
Harriet Robinson b F McBride 4 12 33.33
Amelia Southgate b M Hughes 3 4 75.00
Elena Dale b E Chidgey 12 28 42.86
Rose Threadgold b S Tyndall 3 25 12.00
Anaya Shankar b E Chidgey 3 9 33.33
Isabella Howard run out  (S Tyndall) 1 15 6.67 1
Rachel Pearce Not Out  2 7 28.57
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Bishop’s Stortford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Grace Gladden3.001200.004.00
Agatha Park2.00600.003.00

Bishop’s Stortford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 1b  
for 7 wickets
10
38 (11.3 overs)
     
Evie Chidgey b A Southgate 4 6 66.67
Beth Moore lbw J Kriel 4 13 30.77
Saoirse Tyndall b J Kriel 4 8 50.0
Matilda Hughes b E Dale 0 4 0
Grace Gladden b I Howard 1 10 10.0
Florence McBride b H Robinson 1 12 8.33
Cerys O’Donnell ct I Howard b R Threadgold 14 13 2 107.69
Agatha Park Not Out  0 7 0
   
   

Hutton Cricket Club U13 Girls Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harriet Robinson2.00515.002.50
Amelia Southgate2.0013113.006.50
Jessica Kriel2.01422.002.00
Elena Dale2.00313.001.50
Isabella Howard2.00515.002.50
Rachel Pearce1.00500.005.00
Rose Threadgold0.30212.004.00