Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI v Hornchurch CC - 1st XI on Sat 23 Jul 2022 at 11:00
Hutton Cricket Club Won by 49 runs

Match report

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
20b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
24
249

(64.0 overs)
    
Benjamin Parry lbw M Whitlock 78 111 12 1 70.27 1
Tom Murray ct O Onwuzulike b B Gordon 3 10 30.0
Sean Sullivan ct M Whitlock b G Hankins 22 23 5 95.65
Adam Holdgate ct G Clark b G Hankins 3 25 12.00 2
Viraj Gandhi run out  (J Vijay) 4 16 25.00 1
Julian Whetstone ct P Murray JNR b A Malik 6 13 1 46.15 2
Alex Tredgett b A Malik 0 3 0 1
Cameron Tredgett ct A Malik b M Whitlock 13 42 30.95 1
Thomas Debenham ct P Murray JNR b B Gordon 34 51 3 1 66.67
Connor Whetstone Not Out  45 57 8 78.95
James Southgate Not Out  17 33 3 51.52 2

Hornchurch CC - 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Billy Gordon16.0745222.502.81
George Hankins10.5238219.003.51
Adeel Malik21.0269234.503.29
Jalpesh Vijay0.10000.000.00
Marc Whitlock16.0073236.504.56

Hornchurch CC - 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 6w 4b  
for 10 wickets
18
200 (36.5 overs)
     
Paul Murray JNR ct J Whetstone b T Debenham 6 25 1 24.00
Ronnie Saunders ct V Gandhi b S Sullivan 4 24 16.67
Jalpesh Vijay ct C Tredgett b S Sullivan 28 14 6 200
George Hankins ct J Southgate b S Sullivan 19 23 1 2 82.61
Luke Edwards ct J Whetstone b V Gandhi 3 12 25.00
Billy Gordon ct B Parry b V Gandhi 9 12 1 75.00
Adeel Malik ct A Tredgett b J Whetstone 0 3 0
Mark James ct A Holdgate b A Tredgett 37 51 5 72.55
Ositadinma Onwuzulike ct J Southgate b S Sullivan 67 47 10 3 142.55
Marc Whitlock Not Out  9 14 1 64.29
George Clark ct A Holdgate b J Whetstone 0 4 0

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas Debenham4.2110110.002.31
Viraj Gandhi13.0457228.504.38
Sean Sullivan6.4049412.257.35
Julian Whetstone7.5044222.005.62
Connor Whetstone3.002600.008.67
Alex Tredgett2.0010110.005.00