Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Harold Wood CC - Sunday 1st XI v Hutton Cricket Club Sunday XI on Thu 16 Jun 2022 at 18:00
Hutton Cricket Club Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hutton Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3lb 
for 8 wickets
9
142

(20.0 overs)
    
Henry Hodgson ct A Ginai b B Ayling 3 13 23.08
Benjamin Parry ct A Rao b A Ginai 57 41 5 3 139.02 2 1
Viraj Gandhi ct Z Afzal b Z Afzal 45 31 5 2 145.16
Julian Whetstone ct Z Afzal b A Ginai 5 8 62.50
Henry Hunwick ct D Talati b U Shafi 2 4 50.0
Sam Crispin b A Ginai 0 2 0
Barney Debenham b A Ginai 1 3 33.33
Connor Whetstone ct A Ginai b S Khan 9 8 1 112.50
Craig Miller Not Out  8 8 1 100
Robbie Morris Not Out  3 2 150.0
Paul Frame  

Harold Wood CC - Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shahbaz Khan4.0024124.006.00
Bradley Ayling4.0022122.005.50
Eesa Faheem1.001600.0016.00
Zohran Afzal4.0034134.008.50
Muhammed Zareef1.001500.0015.00
Ausman Ginai4.001644.004.00
Umar Shafi2.0012112.006.00

Harold Wood CC - Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 1lb 
for 6 wickets
8
145 (19.2 overs)
     
Usman Shafi ct B Parry b P Frame 49 39 6 1 125.64
Dhruv Talati ct B Parry b C Miller 4 5 1 80.0
Shahbaz Khan lbw V Gandhi 34 19 5 178.95
Erantha Muthuk b V Gandhi 6 3 1 200
Muhammed Zareef b C Whetstone 7 5 1 140.0
Eesa Faheem Not Out  19 26 1 73.08
Ausman Ginai st B Parry b B Debenham 11 14 78.57
Umar Shafi Not Out  7 6 1 116.67
Bradley Ayling  
Zohran Afzal  
Aarav Rao  

Hutton Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robbie Morris3.003200.0010.67
Craig Miller3.0022122.007.33
Viraj Gandhi4.0030215.007.50
Connor Whetstone4.0021121.005.25
Paul Frame3.0021121.007.00
Barney Debenham2.0014114.007.00
Julian Whetstone0.20400.0012.00