Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hutton Cricket Club U13 Hawks v South Weald on Wed 27 Jul 2022 at 17:30
Hutton Cricket Club Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hutton Cricket Club U13 Hawks Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 29w 4b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
36
85

(20.0 overs)
    
Thomas Loveys ct H Dempsie b O Stroud 2 14 14.29
Daniel Payne b O Stroud 5 9 1 55.56
Ben Usher ct Z Gent b J Blyth-Tancock 1 3 33.33
Samuel Williams b O Cutts 4 5 1 80.0
Teddy Tomlinson run out  (Z Gent) 8 35 22.86
Nathan Brew b O Cutts 0 9 0
Lachlan Stronach Not Out  24 41 3 58.54
Archie Crone ct T Findlay b F Moore 0 1 0
Hugh Gibson run out  (S Stroud) 5 4 1 125.00
Matthew Waller Not Out  0
Thomas Knights  

South Weald Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harrison Dempsie2.00800.004.00
Ollie Stroud2.00723.503.50
Oscar Cutts2.00522.502.50
James Blyth-Tancock2.01111.000.50
Sam Stroud1.00200.002.00
Sam Hughes2.001300.006.50
Harry Pimblett2.001000.005.00
Tom Findlay2.001000.005.00
Zachary Gent2.001000.005.00
Archie Austin2.001000.005.00
Freddie Moore1.00414.004.00

South Weald Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 6b  
for 5 wickets
17
87 (13.4 overs)
     
Freddie Moore run out  (Unsure) 3 4 75.00
Tom Findlay Retired Not Out  13 16 2 81.25
Sam Hughes run out  (Unsure) 0 1 0
Oscar Cutts Not Out  2 11 18.18
Harry Pimblett b B Usher 4 3 1 133.33
Archie Austin Not Out  13 12 2 108.33
Ollie Stroud Retired Not Out  9 9 1 100
Zachary Gent Retired Not Out  10 8 1 125.00
James Blyth-Tancock Retired Not Out  3 9 33.33
Sam Stroud b T Loveys 4 3 1 133.33
Harrison Dempsie run out  (Unsure) 9 6 2 150.0

Hutton Cricket Club U13 Hawks Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas Knights2.00900.004.50
Hugh Gibson2.001200.006.00
Lachlan Stronach1.00900.009.00
Matthew Waller1.401400.008.40
Nathan Brew1.00900.009.00
Samuel Williams1.00700.007.00
Teddy Tomlinson1.00100.001.00
Ben Usher1.00818.008.00
Thomas Loveys2.00818.004.00
Archie Crone1.00400.004.00