Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Colchester and East Essex CC- 1st XI v Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 05 Sep 2026 at 11:30
Hutton Cricket Club Lost by 10 runs

Match report

Colchester and East Essex CC- 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 2b  
for 10 wickets
7
217 (49.5 overs)
     
Joe MacGregor ct  A Harvey b J Whetstone 132 128 11 103.12
Guy Haines b  J Parry 31 48 5 64.58
Adam Derham ct  J Parry b J Parry 0 5 0
Joseph Austin ct  A Malik b J Parry 10 34 29.41
Charlie Fernandes lbw  J Whetstone 16 35 45.71
Daniel Gladwell b  J Whetstone 0 2 0
Rowan Hunt lbw  J Whetstone 0 2 0
Darren Eckford ct  A Sakande b J Whetstone 19 38 50.0
Jonty Ray ct  J Parry b A Sakande 0 2 0
Hassan Bin Shahab ct  O Elliott b J Whetstone 1 3 33.33
Vikas Agarwal Not Out  1 2 50.0
   

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abidine Sakande9.0044144.004.89
Alex Harvey5.002000.004.00
Ayaan Malik2.002600.0013.00
Joe Parry10.0040313.334.00
Viraj Gandhi10.002900.002.90
Alex Tredgett4.001500.003.75
Julian Whetstone9.504166.834.17

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 15w 4b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
28
207
        
Joel Hussain ct  V Agarwal b D Eckford 8 9 1 88.89
Ayaan Malik ct  C Fernandes b D Eckford 30 36 4 83.33 1
Ossie Elliott lbw  D Gladwell 3 14 21.43 1
Joe Parry ct  C Fernandes b V Agarwal 24 57 3 42.11 2
Benjamin Parry ct  J Austin b J Ray 42 64 5 65.62
Julian Whetstone ct  G Haines b J Ray 12 26 1 46.15
Viraj Gandhi b  J Ray 42 44 5 95.45
Alex Tredgett b  H Bin Shahab 7 12 1 58.33
Abidine Sakande lbw  H Bin Shahab 0 2 0 1
Connor Whetstone ct  J MacGregor b J Austin 10 24 41.67
Alex Harvey Not Out  1 2 50.0 1
Cameron Tredgett  

Colchester and East Essex CC- 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Darren Eckford10.0144222.004.40
Daniel Gladwell10.0044144.004.40
Hassan Bin Shahab10.0040220.004.00
Vikas Agarwal10.0234134.003.40
Jonty Ray5.412638.674.59
Joe MacGregor1.00700.007.00
Joseph Austin1.00313.003.00
 
Photos and video of Colchester and East Essex CC- 1st XI v Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 05 Sep 2026 at 11:30

798688273_10163703732412986_7161036256844372250_n

800715606_10163703718057986_395421234570750713_n

797957233_10163703718177986_7335233007205566649_n

792766687_10163703718137986_3320083387284536999_n

792915432_10163703718347986_8599335977027516669_n

793029182_10163703718122986_171940702641958374_n