Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hutton Cricket Club Twenty20 XI v Billericay CC - Twenty20 on Wed 22 Jul 2020 at 18:00
Hutton Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Billericay CC - Twenty20 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 5b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
26
125 (20.0 overs)
     
Nathan Khelawon b  T Debenham 27 25 3 1 108.00
Darren Ironside lbw  T Debenham 6 7 1 85.71
Matthew Bell ct  O Phillips b T Debenham 0 2 0
Mark Harmer ct  O Phillips b B Prideaux 2 6 33.33
Jamie Casson lbw  C Whetstone 25 25 4 100
Jonathan Earl Not Out  16 36 1 44.44
Louis Hawes ct  J Parry b C Lees 5 5 1 100
Oliver Sarkar b  M Scammell 0 3 0
Oscar Harmer ct  M Scammell b J Parry 4 4 1 100
Mihir Mehrotra Not Out  14 12 2 116.67
Robert Rayner  

Hutton Cricket Club Twenty20 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joseph Parry4.0030130.007.50
Thomas Debenham3.001836.006.00
Bill Prideaux4.0116116.004.00
Connor Whetstone4.0016116.004.00
Carl Lees2.0021121.0010.50
Matthew Scammell3.0012112.004.00

Hutton Cricket Club Twenty20 XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w  
for 1 wickets
7
128

(18.2 overs)
    
Adam Holdgate b  J Earl 11 8 2 137.50
Carl Lees Not Out  71 65 10 2 109.23
Joseph Parry Not Out  39 39 6 100 1
Alex Tredgett  
Cameron Tredgett  
Oliver Phillips   2
Adam Spooner  
Connor Whetstone  
Bill Prideaux  
Thomas Debenham  
Matthew Scammell   1

Billericay CC - Twenty20 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robert Rayner4.002700.006.75
Jonathan Earl3.0019119.006.33
Darren Ironside4.002400.006.00
Nathan Khelawon3.202500.007.50
Oliver Sarkar2.001200.006.00
Mihir Mehrotra2.002100.0010.50
 
Photos and video of Hutton Cricket Club Twenty20 XI v Billericay CC - Twenty20 on Wed 22 Jul 2020 at 18:00

Edrh3PHWoAA7Me5

Edrh6_IX0AAUfNs

Edrh9RBWkAEdklP

Edrh8InXkAA8sww