Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hutton Cricket Club Sunday XI v Bengal Troopers CC - Sunday 1st XI on Sun 26 Jul 2020 at 13:00
Hutton Cricket Club Won by 21 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hutton Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w 16b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
19
240

(35.0 overs)
    
Adam Spooner b M Rahman 16 22 1 72.73
Thomas Debenham lbw M Lahin 68 46 8 2 147.83
Cameron Tredgett lbw F Ahmed 72 68 8 1 105.88
Henry Hodgson lbw M Lahin 1 7 14.29 1
Joseph Parry b S Rahman 48 36 5 2 133.33 1
Alexander Holloway b S Rahman 2 6 33.33
Tom Patterson Not Out  13 7 1 185.71
Bill Prideaux ct Unsure b S Rahman 1 3 33.33
Sam Crispin  
James Sanderson  
Paul Frame  

Bengal Troopers CC - Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Radi Hasan7.004900.007.00
Shoyeb Rahman7.0032310.674.57
Aplu Chowdhury6.003800.006.33
Mofizur Rahman5.0028128.005.60
Syed Hasan2.001200.006.00
Moksud Lahin4.0035217.508.75
Ferdous Ahmed4.0028128.007.00

Bengal Troopers CC - Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 6w 9b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
25
191 (31.0 overs)
     
Afzal Jony ct J Parry b P Frame 0
AJ Ashraf ct Unsure b B Prideaux 34
Azim Chowdhury ct Unsure b J Parry 53
Ferdous Ahmed lbw J Parry 2
Azman Barbhusan ct H Hodgson b C Tredgett 19
Radi Hasan ct Unsure b B Prideaux 43
Aplu Chowdhury ct Unsure b B Prideaux 3
Mofizur Rahman ct Unsure b B Prideaux 9
Moksud Lahin ct Unsure b J Parry 1
Syed Hasan Not Out  2
Shoyeb Rahman Not Out  0

Hutton Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Patterson6.003300.005.50
Paul Frame4.0041141.0010.25
Sam Crispin5.003200.006.40
Joseph Parry5.001936.333.80
Bill Prideaux5.002045.004.00
Cameron Tredgett6.0033133.005.50