Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI v Shenfield CC- 1st XI LC on Sat 24 Apr 2021 at 12:30
Hutton Cricket Club Lost by 173 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Shenfield CC- 1st XI LC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 25w 4b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
36
303 (45.0 overs)
     
Max Bear ct  cCameron Tredgett bThomas Debenham 8
Ollie Ekers ct  cJoe Carson bBill Prideaux 6
Jack Plom b  bBill Prideaux 58
Haris Mahmood ct  cWilliam Spires bConnor Whetstone 34
Tom Ballington ct  ct & b William Spires 25
Jack Kliber ct  cAdam Holdgate bConnor Whetstone 10
David Hickey Not Out  42
Mehad Khan ct  cCarl Lees bThomas Debenham 66
Alex Karkoski Not Out  18
Charlie Haddon  
Dominic Watts  

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas Debenham8.0066233.008.25
Bill Prideaux9.0063231.507.00
Stephen Heywood8.004200.005.25
Connor Whetstone9.0156228.006.22
William Spires8.0346146.005.75
Joe Carson3.002200.007.33

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
12
130

(30.5 overs)
    
Adam Holdgate b  bCharlie Haddon 6 1
Adam Spooner ct  cMehad Khan bJack Plom 11
Carl Lees b  bJack Plom 0 1
Alex Tredgett ct  cJack Kliber bTom Ballington 46
Cameron Tredgett ct  cJack Plom bCharlie Haddon 8
Connor Whetstone ct  cJack Plom bAlex Karkoski 13
William Spires b  bMehad Khan 17 2
Thomas Debenham ct  cMax Bear bTom Ballington 1
Stephen Heywood Not Out  13
Joe Carson ct  cDavid Hickey bMehad Khan 3 1
Bill Prideaux ct  ct & b Mehad Khan 0

Shenfield CC- 1st XI LC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Plom7.0128214.004.00
Charlie Haddon7.02623.000.86
Mehad Khan8.5054318.006.11
Alex Karkoski5.0019119.003.80
Tom Ballington3.011929.506.33

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Tbc