Scorecard

Loughton CC - 2nd XI v Hutton Cricket Club 2nd Xl on Sat 28 Aug 2021 at 12:30
Hutton Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hutton Cricket Club 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 32w 2b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
36
245

(40.0 overs)
    
Adam Spooner b S Saeed 9 8 2 112.50
Ben Parry ct S Miller b P Miller 110 112 8 3 98.21 2
Mitch Fenn ct R Anwar b C Coupe 88 114 11 77.19
Jon Mowll Not Out  2 4 50.0
Alexander Holloway Not Out  0
Joe Carson  
Henry Hunwick   1
Jack Bolton   1
Johnnie Darling  
Robbie Morris   1
Oscar Hunwick   1

Loughton CC - 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Miller8.0049149.006.12
Sajid Saeed8.0217117.002.13
Ossie Elliott4.002300.005.75
Caspian Coupe6.0048148.008.00
Shyam Kharva8.004100.005.13
Luke Miller4.003500.008.75
Sebastian Coupe1.001200.0012.00
Samuel Miller1.001700.0017.00

Loughton CC - 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 38w 3lb 
for 9 wickets
44
217 (40.0 overs)
     
Sebastian Coupe st B ParryR Morris 13 26 2 50.0
Jonathan Hrusa st B ParryH Hunwick 21 54 2 38.89
Samuel Miller ct J Bolton (1) b R Morris 6 6 1 100
Peter Miller ct R Morris b J Mowll 45 34 5 2 132.35
Ossie Elliott ct O Hunwick b M Fenn 13 46 1 28.26
Caspian Coupe b J Mowll 0 2 0
Shahab Umer ct H Hunwick b M Fenn 20 15 2 1 133.33
Rohail Anwar Not Out  27 25 2 1 108.00
Shyam Kharva b M Fenn 0 4 0
Luke Miller b J Carson 0 3 0
Sajid Saeed Not Out  28 28 4 100

Hutton Cricket Club 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Carson8.0030130.003.75
Robbie Morris7.0034217.004.86
Henry Hunwick7.0033133.004.71
Jon Mowll6.0226213.004.33
Oscar Hunwick2.003100.0015.50
Johnnie Darling3.001200.004.00
Mitch Fenn5.0030310.006.00
Adam Spooner2.001800.009.00