Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI v Gidea Park & Romford 1st XI on Sat 01 May 2021 at 12:30
Hutton Cricket Club Lost by 18 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gidea Park & Romford 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 1b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
22
252 (45.0 overs)
     
Sachin Vaja b  C Whetstone 83 122 11 68.03
George Rogers run out  (C Whetstone) 0
Ubaid Kiani ct  T Patterson b C Whetstone 13 37 2 35.14
Frankie Hazel b  C Whetstone 1 5 20.0
Hasitha Nirmal ct  B Prideaux b W Spires 15 17 2 88.24
Jamal Francis Not Out  98 67 9 4 146.27
Callum Poultney ct  Unsure b C Lees 5 12 41.67
Omar Ayaz ct  A Spooner b S Heywood 7 7 1 100
Aditya Kumar Not Out  8 4 1 200
Sam Farrow  
Steve Brant  

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas Debenham4.011800.004.50
Bill Prideaux9.023300.003.67
Tom Patterson3.001400.004.67
Stephen Heywood9.0055155.006.11
Connor Whetstone9.0052317.335.78
William Spires9.0052152.005.78
Carl Lees2.0024124.0012.00

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 5b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
13
233

(45.0 overs)
    
Adam Holdgate ct  J Francis b A Kumar 22 42 5 52.38
Adam Spooner b  H Nirmal 70 107 8 1 65.42 1
Carl Lees ct  S Brant b H Nirmal 0 14 0
Joel Hussain b  S Farrow 29 35 4 82.86
Cameron Tredgett ct  U Kiani b S Farrow 10 11 2 90.91
Connor Whetstone ct  H Nirmal b S Vaja 45 30 6 1 150.0
William Spires Not Out  23 18 2 127.78
Thomas Debenham b  O Ayaz 2 5 40.0
Stephen Heywood ct  S Brant b O Ayaz 19 10 1 1 190.0
Bill Prideaux   1
Tom Patterson   1

Gidea Park & Romford 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Omar Ayaz8.0235217.504.38
Jamal Francis8.013300.004.13
Hasitha Nirmal9.0337218.504.11
Aditya Kumar9.0225125.002.78
Sam Farrow7.0058229.008.29
Sachin Vaja4.0037137.009.25