Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Upminster CC 6th XI v Hutton Cricket Club 5th Xl on Sat 04 Sep 2021 at 12:30
Hutton Cricket Club Lost by 29 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Upminster CC 6th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 4b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
16
177 (40.0 overs)
     
Ray Calder ct  J Sanderson b V Shankar 5 11 1 45.45
Matthew Ingleson Not Out  101 110 20 91.82
Harry Lawes b  B Carson 4 12 1 33.33
Ian Twine b  J Johal 4 23 17.39
Mitansh Shah ct  J Sanderson b B Carson 46 62 8 74.19
Dylan Ueckermann ct  J Wilson b J Sanderson 0 3 0
Ollie Burley b  B Carson 0 4 0
Graeme Lawes ct  A Burton b J Johal 0 4 0
Michael Pedrick Not Out  1 1 100
Tom Young  
Don Triggs  

Hutton Cricket Club 5th Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vijay Shankar7.0237137.005.29
Ben Carson8.021535.001.88
Jai Johal7.021728.502.43
Paul Frame5.002900.005.80
Suhruth Akula6.002300.003.83
Jonathan Wilson4.002900.007.25
James Sanderson3.0022122.007.33

Hutton Cricket Club 5th Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14w 10b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
30
148

(37.4 overs)
    
Alex Burton ct  H Lawes b T Young 0 1
Jonathan Wilson b  T Young 33 1
Tom Overington b  T Young 20
Ben Carson ct  H Lawes b M Shah 1
Vijay Shankar ct  Unsure b D Triggs 0
Jai Johal b  T Young 5
James Sanderson ct  Unsure b O Burley 3 2
Suhruth Akula Not Out  31
Jim Lynch run out  (Unsure) 24
Paul Frame ct  H Lawes b M Shah 1
Paul Frame  

Upminster CC 6th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Young8.031343.251.62
Ollie Burley7.0031131.004.43
Don Triggs8.0029129.003.63
Mitansh Shah5.44221.000.35
Graeme Lawes4.001300.003.25
Unsure2.001400.007.00
Matthew Ingleson2.002100.0010.50
Dylan Ueckermann1.00900.009.00