Scorecard

Hutton Cricket Club Friendly XI v Bentley on Sat 18 Sep 2021 at 12:30
Hutton Cricket Club Won by 88

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hutton Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 20w 3b  
for 10 wickets
28
216

(40.0 overs)
    
Ashish Verma ct R Marder b L Mills 4
Oliver Gray b F Gray 0
Mudasir Nazir b L Mills 110 15 4
Alexander Holloway ct E Gray b D Hammond 41
Darren Howard ct A McRitchie b E Gray 15 1
Suhruth Akula b F Gray 0 1
Keval Suchak ct M France b F Gray 17
Dan Latham b L Mills 0
Alexander Haines b L Mills 1 1
Christopher Willoughby Not Out  0 1
George Gorsuch run out  (J Darby) 0 1

Bentley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Finlay Gray8.022638.673.25
Luca Mills8.012746.753.38
Matt France6.003900.006.50
Dylan Hammond6.0026126.004.33
Alistair McRitchie5.005300.0010.60
Joe Marder3.002700.009.00
Elliot Gray4.0115115.003.75

Bentley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 8b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
16
128 (34.5 overs)
     
Ian Gray ct G Gorsuch b A Haines 5
Jake Darby lbw K Suchak 3
Ross Marder ct A Haines b S Akula 29
Gavin Hammond b D Latham 22
Joe Marder b C Willoughby 2
Elliot Gray b C Willoughby 3
Alistair McRitchie ct S Akula b S Akula 4
Dylan Hammond ct D Howard b S Akula 7
Matt France ct C Willoughby b K Suchak 14
Finlay Gray Not Out  6
Luca Mills b S Akula 12

Hutton Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alexander Haines5.03212.000.40
Keval Suchak6.0120210.003.33
Dan Latham5.0113113.002.60
Christopher Willoughby8.0038219.004.75
Suhruth Akula7.512446.003.06
Ashish Verma3.001300.004.33