Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hutton Cricket Club 2nd Xl v Shenfield CC 2nd XI on Sat 23 Apr 2022 at 12:30
Hutton Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hutton Cricket Club 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 1b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
19
236

(40.0 overs)
    
Henry Hodgson b S Bear 9
Adam Spooner ct J Massie b S Bear 91
Henry Hunwick lbw W Dunleavy 1
William Spires ct C Dunleavy b B Holland 1
Jon Mowll lbw B Holland 15 1
Greg Spires b G Ballington 53
Jack Bolton b J Borman 21 1
Tom Patterson ct C Dunleavy b J Borman 19 1
Keval Suchak Not Out  5
Simon Thurston Not Out  2
Alexander Haines  

Shenfield CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Bear7.0221210.503.00
William Dunleavy6.0116116.002.67
Ben Holland5.0024212.004.80
Dominic Watts7.003800.005.43
George Ballington6.0043143.007.17
James Borman7.0052226.007.43
Ciaran Dunleavy2.003500.0017.50

Shenfield CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 15b 14lb 
for 5 wickets
42
237 (39.0 overs)
     
Alfie James ct T Patterson b W Spires 15
George Ballington ct J Mowll b T Patterson 44
Joe Massie ct J Bolton (1) b H Hunwick 21
James Salisbury b J Mowll 50
Martin Allen lbw J Mowll 42
Sam Bear Not Out  17
Dominic Watts Not Out  6
James Borman  
David Castell  
William Dunleavy  
Ben Holland  

Hutton Cricket Club 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Patterson6.0035135.005.83
Alexander Haines5.012400.004.80
Keval Suchak7.004900.007.00
William Spires8.0034134.004.25
Henry Hunwick8.0037137.004.62
Jon Mowll5.0129214.505.80