Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Redbourn CC - 1st XI v Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 16 Apr 2022 at 12:30
Hutton Cricket Club Won by 1 wicket

Match report https://hutton.play-cricket.com/website/results/5164708#nvVideoTab

Redbourn CC - 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 18w 5b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
31
319 (50.0 overs)
     
Ed Hales ct  Unsure b G Shah 16 18 3 88.89
William Hales b  G Shah 23 33 3 69.70
Conor Yorath b  G Shah 5 13 1 38.46
Charlie Mack st  C TredgettT Patterson 118 109 19 2 108.26
George Cutler b  C Whetstone 82 88 7 93.18
Steven Richards lbw  G Shah 5 12 41.67
Stuart Barker b  G Shah 23 24 3 95.83
Adam Pritchard Not Out  15 7 1 1 214.29
Toby Patrick ct  C Tredgett b G Shah 0 1 0
Callum Moyle Not Out  1 1 100
Daniel Darvell  

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nishant Mittal9.004900.005.44
Viraj Gandhi10.005000.005.00
Gohar Shah10.024066.674.00
Tom Patterson6.0052152.008.67
Connor Whetstone11.0073173.006.64
Carl Lees4.004800.0012.00

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 15w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
21
320

(49.4 overs)
    
Adam Holdgate ct  T Patrick b D Darvell 95 87 11 3 109.20
Adam Spooner ct  E Hales b D Darvell 7 18 1 38.89
Carl Lees st  E HalesC Moyle 7 16 1 43.75
Viraj Gandhi ct  W Hales b C Moyle 110 83 13 2 132.53
Joel Hussain b  C Moyle 0 5 0
Benjamin Parry ct  E Hales b D Darvell 6 18 33.33
Cameron Tredgett Not Out  32 30 1 1 106.67 1 1
Connor Whetstone lbw  C Yorath 15 19 1 1 78.95
Nishant Mittal st  E HalesS Richards 1 1 100
Gohar Shah ct  C Mack b C Yorath 17 13 1 1 130.77
Tom Patterson Not Out  9 10 1 90.0

Redbourn CC - 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Darvell10.0138312.673.80
Callum Moyle10.0054318.005.40
Adam Pritchard10.008700.008.70
Conor Yorath9.4041220.504.24
Toby Patrick4.004700.0011.75
Steven Richards6.0051151.008.50

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :