Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hutton Cricket Club Sunday XI v Stallions on Sun 31 Jul 2022 at 13:00
Hutton Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stallions Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
7
222 (33.0 overs)
     
Aleem Ahmad ct  Unsure b B Parry 0
Rameez Shamoon run out  (J Hussain) 54
Zeeshan Masood ct  Unsure b M Scammell 15
Tauseef Rehman ct  Unsure b C Willoughby 42
Ejaz Rana ct  Unsure b D Latham 26
Farhan Asghar ct  Unsure b C Willoughby 12
Azim Choudry ct  Unsure b J Bolton (1) 3
Unsure b  J Hussain 4
Unsure ct  Unsure b D Latham 11
Unsure ct  Unsure b R Morris 47
Unsure Not Out  1

Hutton Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robbie Morris4.0036136.009.00
Benjamin Parry4.0034134.008.50
Matthew Scammell4.0019119.004.75
Christopher Willoughby5.0023211.504.60
Joel Hussain7.0044144.006.29
Jack Bolton5.0050150.0010.00
Dan Latham4.011427.003.50

Hutton Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 3lb 
for 3 wickets
8
223

(28.4 overs)
    
Cameron Tredgett Retired Not Out  100
Thomas Debenham b  Z Masood 19
Benjamin Parry lbw  A Choudry 40
Henry Hunwick Not Out  33
Jack Bolton ct  Unsure b Unsure 17
Will Southgate Not Out  6
Joel Hussain  
Matthew Scammell  
Christopher Willoughby  
Dan Latham  
Robbie Morris  

Stallions Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rameez Shamoon4.002600.006.50
Farhan Asghar6.012600.004.33
Zeeshan Masood5.0143143.008.60
Tauseef Rehman5.004700.009.40
Aleem Ahmad3.002300.007.67
Ejaz Rana2.00800.004.00
Azim Choudry2.4027127.0010.13
Unsure1.0020120.0020.00