Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI v Chingford CC- 1st XI on Sat 11 Jun 2022 at 11:00
Hutton Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report

Chingford CC- 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 1b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
17
248 (64.0 overs)
     
Tom Balkwill ct  B Parry b S Sullivan 41 70 6 58.57
Alexander Maskell ct  J Whetstone b G Shah 0 1 0
Aryan Gupta ct  C Tredgett b S Sullivan 15 51 2 29.41
Peter McDermott ct  A Spooner b A Tredgett 44 80 4 55.00
Alfie Taylor ct  A Tredgett b J Whetstone 91 108 7 2 84.26
Andrew MacGregor ct  C Whetstone b C Whetstone 21 33 3 63.64
Vivan "Viv" Hassen st  C Tredgett b C Whetstone 3 10 30.0
Ben MacGregor ct  B Parry b J Whetstone 6 21 28.57
Bill Prideaux run out  (A Tredgett) 9 11 1 81.82
Talal Sultan Not Out  1 2 50.0
Mitchell Drennan  

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gohar Shah4.0110110.002.50
Nishant Mittal9.022400.002.67
Sean Sullivan13.0146223.003.54
Julian Whetstone10.0036218.003.60
Connor Whetstone19.0078239.004.11
Tom Murray4.002300.005.75
Alex Tredgett5.0025125.005.00

Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6b 10lb 
for 5 wickets
17
249

(48.4 overs)
    
Benjamin Parry lbw  B MacGregor 90 120 8 3 75.00 2
Adam Spooner ct  T Balkwill b M Drennan 13 24 2 54.17 1
Tom Murray b  B Prideaux 70 66 10 106.06
Julian Whetstone ct  T Balkwill b T Sultan 45 50 5 1 90.0 1
Alex Tredgett lbw  T Sultan 5 4 1 125.00 1
Cameron Tredgett Not Out  5 15 1 33.33 1 1
Thomas Debenham Not Out  4 14 28.57
Connor Whetstone   1
Gohar Shah  
Sean Sullivan  
Nishant Mittal  

Chingford CC- 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bill Prideaux12.0160160.005.00
Mitchell Drennan11.0241141.003.73
Vivan "Viv" Hassen7.015000.007.14
Ben MacGregor11.0156156.005.09
Talal Sultan7.4126213.003.39

  • Umpire :
    Jagroop Singh & Rafiq Patel
  • Scorer :
    Paul Handscombe
 
Photos and video of Hutton Cricket Club 1st XI v Chingford CC- 1st XI on Sat 11 Jun 2022 at 11:00

287490698_10159129396347986_5502090773395877736_n

287439704_10159129396357986_7433227138396577173_n

287609741_10159129396557986_2568324585226621376_n

287436264_10159129396307986_6334598956152608114_n

287611254_10159129396492986_4416245812301175461_n

287609446_10159129396362986_1321941698691753842_n

287400996_10159129396512986_1015905261068533815_n