Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hutton Cricket Club 4th Xl v Billericay CC- 4th XI on Sat 07 May 2022 at 12:30
Hutton Cricket Club Won by 39 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hutton Cricket Club 4th Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 3b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
22
212

(40.0 overs)
    
Oliver Gray ct L Hastings b R Miller 30 1 1
Darren Tredgett b J Gaskin 8
Chris Payne ct L Hastings b R Miller 7
Dan Latham ct A Badhrinath b S Thomas 3
John Girling b J Gaskin 67
Darren Howard b L Hastings 33 1
Simon Thurston b L Hastings 37
Nick Watson ct B McNally b L Hastings 4
Andy Bliss b L Hastings 0
George Gorsuch Not Out  1
A.N. Other  

Billericay CC- 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jake Gaskin8.0122211.002.75
Ross Miller8.0132216.004.00
Elliot Noble4.002700.006.75
Sean Thomas6.0038138.006.33
Kevin Hastings5.002400.004.80
Benjamin McNally3.002600.008.67
Laurence Hastings6.003448.505.67

Billericay CC- 4th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 9b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
23
173 (38.2 overs)
     
Liam Gibney b G Gorsuch 9
Adhvaith Badhrinath b D Tredgett 14
Scott Noble ct O Gray b G Gorsuch 16
Sean Thomas b J Girling 31
Elliot Noble b A Bliss 6
Benjamin McNally b A Bliss 2
Laurence Hastings ct D Howard b G Gorsuch 25
Martin Robinson st O GrayA Bliss 19
Ross Miller b A Bliss 0
Jake Gaskin Not Out  20
Kevin Hastings b J Girling 8

Hutton Cricket Club 4th Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Gorsuch8.0032310.674.00
Darren Tredgett8.0228128.003.50
Dan Latham7.003200.004.57
Andy Bliss8.013649.004.50
John Girling7.2033216.504.50