Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hutton Cricket Club 5th Xl v Upminster CC- Men's 6th XI on Sat 23 Jul 2022 at 12:30
Match was Drawn Draw

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Upminster CC- Men's 6th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 23w 15b 8lb 
for 9 wickets
48
241 (45.0 overs)
     
Ray Calder b  B Carson 17 41 4 41.46
Ethan Berry ct  J Johal b J Johal 25 31 5 80.65
Ben Calder b  C Willoughby 19 23 2 1 82.61
Thomas Brabin b  C Willoughby 8 21 1 38.10
Jack Hayward run out  (C Willoughby) 3 7 42.86
Craig Grote b  P Frame 14 10 3 140.0
Thomas Cargill b  C Willoughby 42 67 5 62.69
Avanish Ajmani b  B Carson 29 32 4 90.62
Ollie Burley b  B Carson 15 18 2 83.33
Donald Triggs Not Out  14 19 2 73.68
Karim Govani Not Out  7 5 1 140.0

Hutton Cricket Club 5th Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Carson14.0162320.674.43
Jai Johal7.0046146.006.57
Christopher Willoughby12.0059319.674.92
Paul Frame8.0129129.003.63
Jonathan Wilson2.001500.007.50
Chindan Sivanesan2.01700.003.50

Hutton Cricket Club 5th Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 14w 21b 9lb 
for 9 wickets
47
178

(40.0 overs)
    
Alex Burton b  K Govani 0
Jonathan Wilson b  K Govani 22
Jai Johal lbw  K Govani 19 1
Tom Overington b  C Grote 15
Ishaan Shankar b  C Grote 4
Chindan Sivanesan b  O Burley 17
Christopher Willoughby b  T Cargill 40
James Sanderson b  A Ajmani 0
Andrew Haddigan b  A Ajmani 13
Ben Carson Not Out  1
Paul Frame Not Out  0

Upminster CC- Men's 6th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Karim Govani14.0140313.332.86
Avanish Ajmani9.021829.002.00
Craig Grote6.0133216.505.50
Ollie Burley5.0128128.005.60
Ben Calder2.001500.007.50
Thomas Cargill4.0014114.003.50