Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Dulwich v Hutton Cricket Club Womens 1st XI on Thu 02 Jun 2022 at 14:00
Hutton Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hutton Cricket Club Womens 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
28w 4lb 
for 8 wickets
32
94

(20.0 overs)
    
Millie Rawlins b S Pearce 6
Sophie Willson b S Pearce 11
Erica Hobson ct L Morton b H Davis 10
Rosie Hills run out  (E Varnier-Moore) 8
Kashish Patel run out  (K Davies) 8
Maddison Griffin run out  (H Davis) 13 2
Suzanne Shaw b K Davies 4 1
Boo Mills b L Morton 1
Georgia Griffin Not Out  1
Katie Bailey Not Out  0
Abigail Little  

Dulwich Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lyndsay Morton4.02616.001.50
Eloksi Arun2.001100.005.50
Hennie Davis3.0015115.005.00
September Pearce2.001125.505.50
Eleanor Varnier-Moore3.001600.005.33
Amelie Baldie2.00800.004.00
Katie Davies2.00717.003.50
Mollie Reed2.001600.008.00

Dulwich Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 23w 1b  
for 5 wickets
25
96 (18.0 overs)
     
Eloksi Arun lbw S Shaw 2
Eleanor Varnier-Moore ct M Griffin b M Griffin 18 18 4 100
Katie Davies ct S Shaw b S Shaw 0
Amelie Baldie ct M Griffin b G Griffin 11
September Pearce Not Out  21
Lyndsay Morton b S Shaw 14
Hennie Davis Not Out  5
Mollie Reed  
   
   
   

Hutton Cricket Club Womens 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sophie Willson1.001000.0010.00
Suzanne Shaw4.001535.003.75
Maddison Griffin3.0018118.006.00
Georgia Griffin2.0012112.006.00
Katie Bailey3.001700.005.67
Rosie Hills3.001000.003.33
Millie Rawlins2.001300.006.50

  • Umpire :
    Andrew Little
  • Scorer :
    Mel Willson