Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hutton Cricket Club U15 Hawks v Galleywood on Tue 21 Jun 2022 at 17:30
Hutton Cricket Club Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hutton Cricket Club U15 Hawks Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 7b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
18
114

(18.4 overs)
    
Archie Stronach Retired Not Out  52 43 8 120.93
Suhruth Akula ct A Mcclennan b A Wiles 23 28 3 82.14
Chindan Sivanesan b E Boddu 10 13 2 76.92
Yuthika Dabbiru b R Taheny-Clarke 2 7 28.57
Ben Rowbury Not Out  9 10 1 90.0
Charlie Boast b A Mcclennan 0 4 0
Louis Turner Not Out  0 2
Nyssa Agarwal  
Elliot Gibson  
Emma Griffiths  
Cameron Bak  

Galleywood Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alec Mcclennan3.0015115.005.00
Ekansh Boddu3.0015115.005.00
Byron Peaty2.401500.005.63
Alexander Wiles2.0015115.007.50
Aron Sutherson2.001100.005.50
Oliver Domoney2.001300.006.50
Rohan Taheny-Clarke2.01616.003.00
Fred Iliffe2.001300.006.50

Galleywood Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 14w  
for 4 wickets
24
113 (20.0 overs)
     
Jack Meadows ct L Turner b C Bak 9 29 1 31.03
Adam Wall b L Turner 14 26 2 53.85
Alexander Wiles Not Out  33 28 8 117.86
Matthew Brace ct L Turner b E Gibson 4 6 1 66.67
Ekansh Boddu b C Sivanesan 2 3 66.67
Byron Peaty Not Out  27 19 4 1 142.11
Aron Sutherson  
Oliver Domoney  
Fred Iliffe  
Alec Mcclennan  
Rohan Taheny-Clarke  

Hutton Cricket Club U15 Hawks Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Rowbury4.011600.004.00
Emma Griffiths3.00700.002.33
Suhruth Akula2.01500.002.50
Nyssa Agarwal1.002100.0021.00
Cameron Bak3.0020120.006.67
Louis Turner3.0016116.005.33
Elliot Gibson1.00515.005.00
Chindan Sivanesan1.00818.008.00
Archie Stronach1.00900.009.00