Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hutton Cricket Club Womens 1st XI v Finchley on Sun 19 Jul 2020 at 1pm
Hutton Cricket Club Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hutton Cricket Club Womens 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 13b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
34
152

(39.0 overs)
    
Bethany Chambers Not Out  89 122 16 72.95
Amy Hills ct S Benson b M Sondh 8 14 2 57.14
Erica Hobson ct Y Daswani b K Shah 4 11 1 36.36
Boo Mills ct Y Daswani b K Shah 1 5 20.0
Kashish Patel run out  (E De Lange) 0
Lauren Pamenter b E De Lange 13 24 54.17
Georgie Manek ct E De Lange b K Shah 1 15 6.67
Annette Scammell ct W Hornero b E De Lange 0 6 0
Grace Manek ct A Parmar b A Parmar 0 6 0
Rosie Hills b W Hornero 0 11 0
Emma Radley b M Sondh 2 20 10.0

Finchley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mindy Sondh6.021226.002.00
Molly Barbour-Smith5.003600.007.20
Wilhelmina Hornero6.0214114.002.33
Krishna Shah5.03832.671.60
Esther De Lange4.011326.503.25

Finchley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 1b  
for 3 wickets
7
155 (35.3 overs)
     
Stephanie Mindel b L Pamenter 33 63 5 52.38
Yasmin Daswani Not Out  76 98 9 77.55
Carissa Pereira b L Pamenter 0 2 0
Sue Benson run out  (A Hills) 22 33 3 66.67
Georgia Irving Not Out  17 19 2 89.47
Molly Barbour-Smith  
Hannah Taylor-Yeates  
Amba Parmar  
Krishna Shah  
Esther De Lange  
Mindy Sondh  

Hutton Cricket Club Womens 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rosie Hills4.011500.003.75
Grace Manek5.301900.003.45
Georgie Manek6.002500.004.17
Lauren Pamenter6.0020210.003.33
Bethany Chambers4.002000.005.00
Kashish Patel4.002700.006.75
Amy Hills4.001400.003.50
Emma Radley1.00600.006.00
Annette Scammell1.00800.008.00

  • Umpire :
    Cameron Tredgett
  • Scorer :
    Carole Manek