Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hutton Cricket Club 2nd Xl v Gidea Park & Romford CC 2nd XI on Sat 04 Sep 2021 at 12:30
Hutton Cricket Club Lost by 1 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hutton Cricket Club 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 3lb 
for 6 wickets
13
241

(40.0 overs)
    
Henry Hodgson ct J Pegram b J Pegram 44 45 7 97.78
Jon Mowll ct J Brown b J Roberts 2 12 16.67
Mitch Fenn b A Toft 87 97 8 1 89.69
Matthew Scammell ct J Pegram b J Pegram 17 19 2 1 89.47
Adam Spooner b J Ashlin 43 48 4 1 89.58
Joe Carson Not Out  26 16 5 162.50
Dan Latham run out  (M Pegram) 2 3 66.67
Jack Bolton Not Out  7 3 1 233.33
Robbie Morris  
Christopher Willoughby  
Simon Thurston  

Gidea Park & Romford CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Roberts8.0050150.006.25
Alex Toft6.0029129.004.83
James Pegram8.0029214.503.63
Nirbhay Bist8.005600.007.00
James Brown6.003600.006.00
Jonathon Ashlin4.0038138.009.50

Gidea Park & Romford CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20w 5lb 
for 9 wickets
25
242 (39.1 overs)
     
Dipesh Tailor ct Unsure b R Morris 26
Micheal Pegram b R Morris 30
Lewis Brown ct Unsure b M Fenn 15
James Pegram ct Unsure b C Willoughby 51
Matthew Burch ct Unsure b R Morris 1
Nirbhay Bist ct Unsure b C Willoughby 23
Sarosh Elahi ct Unsure b C Willoughby 0
James Brown Not Out  43
Jonathon Ashlin b J Carson 9
Jack Roberts b J Mowll 1
Alex Toft Not Out  18

Hutton Cricket Club 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Carson8.0064164.008.00
Robbie Morris7.0034311.334.86
Mitch Fenn7.1052152.007.26
Christopher Willoughby8.0044314.675.50
Jon Mowll8.0033133.004.13
Matthew Scammell1.001000.0010.00