Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hutton Cricket Club Friendly XI v The Rain Men on Wed 22 Jun 2022 at 12:30
Match was Drawn Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hutton Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
13w 6b  
for 8 wickets
19
191

(37.0 overs)
    
Oliver Gray ct Unsure b T Middleton 31 32 6 96.88
Alex Burton ct Unsure b J Wilson 41 49 7 83.67 1
Tom Overington ct J Wilson b S Canter 28 19 4 147.37 1
Amy Hills ct N Pool b D Fenton 36 45 5 80.0
Joseph Hills st I Wall b S Canter 4 3 1 133.33 1
Steve Vanner b R Morris 14 35 2 40.0
Stuart Rasburn Not Out  15 16 2 93.75
Rosie Hills b N Pool 2 6 33.33
Grace Manek ct N Pool b R Morris 1 3 33.33
Jim Lynch   1
Paul Frame  

The Rain Men Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Sutton6.012500.004.17
T Middleton6.0138138.006.33
Jonathan Wilson5.0019119.003.80
S Normand3.002900.009.67
S Canter3.001025.003.33
A Doggett-Jones4.001600.004.00
D Fenton4.0029129.007.25
Rob Morris4.001628.004.00
Neil Pool2.00313.001.50

The Rain Men Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 1b 8lb 
for 8 wickets
21
163 (39.0 overs)
     
Rob Morris ct A Burton b P Frame 7
Neil Pool ct T Overington b P Frame 2
Jonathan Wilson lbw S Rasburn 48
A Willaimson lbw G Manek 3
S Canter run out  (A Hills) 39
Ian Wall ct J Hills b S Rasburn 16
D Fenton ct J Lynch b G Manek 1
A Doggett-Jones b S Rasburn 9
S Sutton Not Out  9
T Middleton Not Out  8
S Normand  

Hutton Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Rasburn10.022337.672.30
Paul Frame7.0030215.004.29
Grace Manek7.0020210.002.86
Rosie Hills5.002400.004.80
Joseph Hills5.002300.004.60
Alex Burton5.003400.006.80