Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Gidea Park & Romford CC- 2nd XI v Hutton Cricket Club 2nd Xl on Sat 23 Jul 2022 at 12:30
Hutton Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gidea Park & Romford CC- 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
7
175 (49.0 overs)
     
Asif Iqbal ct  J Hussain b R Morris 26 37 6 70.27
Sachin Vaja ct  A Spooner b M Fenn 17 27 4 62.96
Phil Walker ct  L Roots b M Fenn 0 5 0
Matthew Tarr lbw  D Cocklin 24 34 5 70.59
Callum Mitcham ct  H Hunwick b H Hunwick 55 89 6 61.80
Nirbhay Bist b  D Cocklin 8 13 1 61.54
Salman Elahi ct  A Spooner b H Hunwick 5 18 27.78
Matthew Hogg ct  H Hunwick b D Cocklin 13 27 1 48.15
Liam Neal Not Out  17 21 1 80.95
Lewis Brown st  L Roots b D Cocklin 0 4 0
Alex Toft ct  H Hunwick b H Hunwick 3 3 100

Hutton Cricket Club 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mitch Fenn9.0420210.002.22
Alex Jones4.002100.005.25
Robbie Morris6.0038138.006.33
Henry Hunwick16.0251317.003.19
Danny Cocklin14.003849.502.71

Hutton Cricket Club 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 10b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
15
177

(34.0 overs)
    
Adam Spooner Not Out  65 11 2
Joel Hussain b  A Toft 14 3 1
Carl Lees b  L Neal 38 8
Mitch Fenn Not Out  45 9
Greg Spires  
William Spires  
Lawrence Roots   1 1
Henry Hunwick   3
Alex Jones  
Robbie Morris  
Danny Cocklin  

Gidea Park & Romford CC- 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Toft8.0130130.003.75
Lewis Brown6.003500.005.83
Asif Iqbal5.002900.005.80
Nirbhay Bist4.002300.005.75
Liam Neal6.0214114.002.33
Sachin Vaja2.001600.008.00
Matthew Hogg3.001900.006.33