Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Harlow CC- 3rd XI v Hutton Cricket Club 3rd Xl on Sat 11 Jun 2022 at 12:30
Hutton Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hutton Cricket Club 3rd Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 12b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
22
208

(50.0 overs)
    
Ashish Verma ct E Koopowitz b T Dobson 0 1
Dan Latham Retired Not Out  15
Mudasir Nazir lbw S Ali 78
Luke Harris ct R Qayyum b D Whellams 16 1
Alexander Holloway b M Fisk 8
Dan Chapman b S Ali 6
Tom Overington b S Ali 18
Stuart Rasburn Not Out  27
Oliver Gray run out  (O Allen) 4
Matthew Burr b S Ali 7 1
Barney Debenham Not Out  7

Harlow CC- 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tyler Dobson5.0218118.003.60
Soulat Ali11.0239139.003.55
Oliver Allen6.003100.005.17
Dave Whellams5.0114114.002.80
Syed Ali14.0242314.003.00
Matthew Fisk9.0051151.005.67

Harlow CC- 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
11
209 (42.3 overs)
     
Sukrit Bastola ct L Harris b B Debenham 0
Jon Allen ct A Verma b S Rasburn 10
Rizwan Qayyum ct M Burr b S Rasburn 21
Eliot Koopowitz b S Rasburn 16
Dipendra Basnet Not Out  43
Oliver Allen b B Debenham 27
Soulat Ali Not Out  81
Matthew Fisk  
Syed Ali  
Dave Whellams  
Tyler Dobson  

Hutton Cricket Club 3rd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Barney Debenham16.0068234.004.25
Stuart Rasburn16.0442314.002.63
Matthew Burr5.004100.008.20
Mudasir Nazir3.001900.006.33
Luke Harris2.302800.0011.20