Hutton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hutton Cricket Club 5th Xl v Brentwood CC 6th XI on Sat 28 Aug 2021 at 12:30
Hutton Cricket Club Won by 98

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hutton Cricket Club 5th Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 18w 4b 7lb 
for 3 wickets
32
301

(40.0 overs)
    
Alex Burton b R Pritchard 29 52 4 55.77 1
Jonathan Wilson ct W Castleman b M Coleman 60 56 10 107.14
Rob Morris Not Out  50 60 6 83.33 1
Tom Overington ct W Castleman b M Philpott 101 55 13 3 183.64
Dan Latham Not Out  29 17 3 1 170.59
Ben Carson   1
Suhruth Akula  
James Sanderson  
Harry Sanderson  
Paul Frame  
Ivan Minter  

Brentwood CC 6th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anant Sahay5.002000.004.00
Cameron Ball5.002500.005.00
Rob Pritchard7.0042142.006.00
Mick Coleman5.0040140.008.00
Cara Castleman5.003900.007.80
Diwakar Sahay5.005300.0010.60
Will Castleman3.001900.006.33
Max Philpott5.0052152.0010.40

Brentwood CC 6th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 18w 11b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
36
203 (36.2 overs)
     
Will Castleman ct R Morris b S Akula 58 68 9 2 85.29
Max Philpott run out  (H Sanderson) 4 24 16.67
Paul Roycroft b S Akula 47 54 9 87.04
Cara Castleman ct B Carson b J Wilson 13 18 2 72.22
Diwakar Sahay lbw J Sanderson 35 31 8 112.90
Rob Lowe ct A Burton b J Wilson 2 6 33.33
Anant Sahay b J Wilson 0 1 0
Kevin Brailey run out  (T Overington) 0 2 0
Rob Pritchard b J Sanderson 1 4 25.00
Cameron Ball Not Out  5 10 1 50.0
Mick Coleman hit wicket D Latham 2 5 40.0

Hutton Cricket Club 5th Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Carson8.012600.003.25
Ivan Minter5.002600.005.20
Dan Latham5.2118118.003.38
James Sanderson4.0038219.009.50
Suhruth Akula5.0028214.005.60
Paul Frame6.003100.005.17
Jonathan Wilson3.002337.677.67

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    James